Event Results
Newberry 1 at Georgia College 6
Softball

Thursday, March 7, 2019




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Newberry at Georgia College
3/7/2019 at Peeler Complex (Milledgeville, GA)

Newberry 1 (17-4)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
22Meyer2b310010220
3Barneycastlecf201020000
15Willisss300000331
32Simonds1b302110800
23 Wagamanpr000000000
16Cunninghamdp/p300000005
12Davis3b301000130
28Glanzc201010100
5Pattersonlf200001000
10 Millerph100001000
14A. Willisrf200000301
24 Carpenterph100001003
Totals251515318810
Georgia College 6 (15-9)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
22Meaderf412000100
10Coyss422200252
27Snidercf414100300
8Howellc311210301
14Ho.Courseyp/2b300001120
7Lesterlf300000104
23Martin1b300000600
4Bruce3b200000020
2Longdp312000000
9Hall2b000000400
Totals296115112197

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Newberry000000115110
Georgia College000033X61107

E - Glanz ; DP - Newberry 0; Georgia College 0.
RBI - Simonds ; Coy 2 ; Snider ; Howell 2 ; 2B - Simonds ; Snider ; HR - Coy ; Howell ; KL - Miller ; Carpenter ; HBP - Cunningham ; Bruce ; SH - Willis ; LOB - Newberry 10; Georgia College 7.

NBYiphrerbbkbfabnp
16Cunningham 1.2432009940
17Ball 4.173311222089

GCiphrerbbkbfabnp
14Ho.Coursey 5.140031241985
15Morris 1.2111228636

Win - Ho.Coursey (3-0). Loss - Ball (8-2). Save - None.
WP - Cunningham ; HB - Ball ; Ho.Coursey ;
Inherited runners/scored - Morris 2/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - Cunningham 1/4; Ball 8/4; Ho.Coursey 8/7; Morris 1/2; PItches/strikes - Cunningham 40/26; Ball 89/55; Ho.Coursey 85/48; Morris 36/20;

Umpires - HP: Don Mattix; 1B: Matt Corbitt; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 4:00 PM. Duration: 2:05. Attendance: 205
Weather: 61 degrees, sunny