Event Results

Baylor 3, McNeese 0

Volleyball

Friday, September 16, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
McNeese vs Baylor
September 16, 2022 at Waco, Texas
McNeese (4-9,0-0) -- 0
AttackServeBlock
##McNeeseSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
12Christiansen, Mikay311129.34500033010011.5
1Hanic, Nejra37633.0300000301007.5
25Glueck, Kendall35721-.0950000204007.0
5Rantanen, Sanni34311.0910210205008.5
3Dade, Dejah2114.0006000100001.0
6Moore, McKenzie3105.2000000001001.5
11Krpec, Macee2129-.1110000100001.0
15Low, Lizzy31011.0000011900001.0
9Perales, Mia3000.00014000200000.0
10Osgood, Kendall1000.0000001000000.0
13Manitzas, Nadia2000.0000000200000.0
14Laskoskie, Baylee1000.0004100100001.0
16Tillman, Bailey3000.00020011500000.0
Totals33120113.09726326410120040

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 6.0SIDEOUT PCT: 49.3%POINT SCORING PCT: 30.9%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
113438.237
2101242-.048
38433.121
GAME SCORES123Records:
McNeese (0)1818174-9,0-0
Baylor (3)2525259-2,0-0

Baylor (9-2,0-0) -- 3
AttackServeBlock
##BaylorSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
13Simpson, Riley313528.28610007011013.5
4Sczech, Allie310320.35010004031011.5
11Talbert, Mallory39214.50001005010010.5
17McGhee, Kara37214.35710000170011.5
21McGhee, Elise36425.0800010902007.0
15Dacosta, Alexis3103.3331000300001.0
2Briseno, Lauren3000.00002011100002.0
3Carlson, Averi3003.00038200802003.0
6Lynch, Faith1000.0000000200000.0
7Davis, Cassie1001.0000010000000.0
9Haggard, Ava Grace1011-1.0000000000000.0
10Keene, Sophia3000.0001101500001.0
Totals34617109.26643623541162061

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 9.0SIDEOUT PCT: 69.1%POINT SCORING PCT: 50.7%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
119334.471
210636.111
317839.231
Site: Ferrell Center (Waco, Texas)
Date:09/16/2022 - Attendance: 1052 - Time:
Referees: Carlos Tamez; Brian Hemelgarn; John Stadnick; Rob Curnock;