Event Results

North Carolina 93, James Madison 47

Womens Basketball

Sunday, December 5, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() James Madison vs () North Carolina
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
December 05, 2021 at Carmichael Arena
() James Madison 47
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02CARODINE, JAYLING93-61-22-43692021127
04GREEN, MADISONG00-40-40-00332020024
14GOODMAN, ANNALICIAF00-50-00-01452010025
25HAZELL, JAMIAG208-180-24-61232110133
30JEFFERSON, KIKIG84-110-30-00223030026
03TINSLEY, BRIANNAG00-20-20-01120220014
11NEFF, CLAIREF62-150-82-21232030225
12PITTMAN, SHERESEF00-00-00-0000000006
33OUDERKIRK, STEPHF42-70-40-01011020018
TEAM32500
TOTALS4719-681-258-121122331431614198
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half8-3523%1-1208%5-771%
2nd Half11-3333%0-1300%3-560%
Game19-6827.9%1-2504.0%8-1266.7%

Last FG: 4th-00:23
Largest lead: By 0 at
Technical Fouls: None.


() North Carolina 93
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01USTBY, ALYSSAG188-110-02-22130102118
02LITTLEFIELD, CARLIEG62-52-20-00662220125
03TODD-WILLIAMS, KENNEDY G83-72-30-00442420225
25KELLY, DEJAG217-153-44-41451310228
31POOLE, ANYAF94-60-01-219100102116
00ZELAYA, ALEXANDRAF31-41-10-00221300013
10HODGSON, EVAG93-61-32-21232720120
20ADAMS, DESTINYF63-40-00-00225110011
21TSHITENGE, MALUF84-50-00-04261022014
24WIGGINS, MORASHAG31-41-20-00330100019
30MURRAY, JAELYNNF21-20-00-2123202019
TEAM21300
TOTALS9337-6910-159-1212385016231269198
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half19-3653%7-978%6-875%
2nd Half18-3355%3-650%3-475%
Game37-6953.6%10-1566.7%9-1275.0%

Last FG: 4th-01:42
Largest lead: By 51 at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Mark Resch, Nic Cappel, Ashlee Goode
Attendance:

Start Time: 07:00 PM

North Carolina is the No. seed and James Madison is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
JMU111181747
UNC2823231993

JMU led for 0:00. UNC led for 39:35.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 0
PointsJMUUNC
In the Paint2642
Off Turns615
2nd Chance1018
Fast Break615
Bench1031
Per Poss0.603
23/78
1.257
42/74