Event Results

Portland St. 63, Idaho St. 55

Mens Basketball

Thursday, December 2, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Portland St. vs () Idaho St.
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
December 03, 2021 at Reed Gym
() Portland St. 63
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01JEAN-MARIE, JAMESF163-41-19-1237103131026
05CARTER III, MICHAELG51-61-32-21013220222
22RUFFIN, MARLONG103-182-62-23691040226
23THOMAS, KHALIDF63-80-30-03254012226
33STARKS, MIKALG21-20-10-00113100010
02BURKE, IANG62-41-31-22131010127
03ALLEY, EZEKIELG93-81-22-20221221325
04DAWSON, PARISG30-50-33-40441010123
10CURTISS, HAYDENF00-00-00-0000000000
32EYMAN, JACOBC62-20-02-32352010015
TEAM23500
TOTALS6318-576-2221-2716294519615411200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-2839%3-1127%7-978%
2nd Half7-2924%3-1127%14-1878%
Game18-5731.6%6-2227.3%21-2777.8%

Last FG: 2nd-03:11
Largest lead: By 10 at
Technical Fouls: #05 CARTER III @ 2nd - 18:06;


() Idaho St. 55
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02COOL, TARIKG2710-204-73-70225140238
05SMELLIE, AUSTING73-40-01-22571210237
13CARR, DAXTON F00-10-10-00112020031
20FORD III, ROBERT G72-82-71-22464251025
25PARKER, BRAYDENC84-90-00-02355121021
00BURGIN, AJG00-20-10-0000001007
03PORTER, MALIKF42-30-00-00111001016
22RODRIGUEZ, JAREDF00-40-20-0011200017
24TAMBA, PABLOG00-10-00-00443020013
32VISENTIN, ZACHC21-10-00-0000010105
TEAM04401
TOTALS5522-536-185-11625312371845200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-2839%1-813%2-450%
2nd Half11-2544%5-1050%3-743%
Game22-5341.5%6-1833.3%5-1145.5%

Last FG: 2nd-00:07
Largest lead: By 2 at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Chris Rastatter, Deldre Carr, Deron White
Attendance: 1102

Start Time: 02:00 AM
Conference Game;
Idaho St. is the No. seed and Portland St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
PSU323163
ISU253055

PSU led for 36:20. ISU led for 1:10.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 0
PointsPSUISU
In the Paint2226
Off Turns1419
2nd Chance185
Fast Break145
Bench246
Per Poss0.940
29/67
0.797
25/69