Event Results

CC Calallen 10, Iowa Park 9

Softball

Thursday, June 3, 2021

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:


Official Box Score - Final
CC Calallen at Iowa Park
6/3/2021 at Blue Diamond (Georgetown, Texas)

CC Calallen 10 (33-8)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
31A. Gonzalez1b5001001403
1M. Geyer3b311201250
33R. Tennillss412001122
5L. Matac111230230
34 M. Mountspr020000000
11A. Almarazdp411000000
8M. Florescf210012110
30K. Koenigrf412102001
19C. Rozypallf311210000
2J. Pena2b211211150
Totals28109106721196
Iowa Park 9 (39-2)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
2C. Prisock2b310011231
20I. Dickenscf110030210
12A. Dowellp402200021
3 K. Hornpr000000000
9P. Gallegosc321010801
33R. Parsonsss222020020
14M. Fulferrf321210000
15R. Goins1b411400500
1G. Justus3b301010312
4A. Yorklf400002101
Totals27988932196

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
CC Calallen201401210936
Iowa Park41000049806

E - M. Geyer ; R. Tennill ; L. Mata ; DP - CC Calallen 2; Iowa Park 1.
RBI - A. Gonzalez ; M. Geyer 2 ; L. Mata 2 ; K. Koenig ; C. Rozypal 2 ; J. Pena 2 ; A. Dowell 2 ; M. Fulfer 2 ; R. Goins 4 ; 2B - R. Tennill ; A. Dowell ; R. Parsons ; M. Fulfer ; HR - M. Geyer ; L. Mata ; J. Pena ; R. Goins ; KL - R. Tennill ; M. Flores ; K. Koenig ; HBP - J. Pena ; SH - M. Flores ; SF - M. Geyer ; CS - A. Dowell ; GDP - M. Fulfer ; R. Goins ; LOB - CC Calallen 6; Iowa Park 6.

CALALLENiphrerbbkbfabnp
32B. Ford 7.0898933627136

IOWAPARKiphrerbbkbfabnp
12A. Dowell 7.091010673728149

Win - B. Ford(20-4). Loss - A. Dowell(25-2). Save - None.
WP - A. Dowell ; HB - A. Dowell ; SFA - A. Dowell ;
PItches/strikes - B. Ford 136/68; A. Dowell 149/83;

Umpires - HP: Garry Murphee; 1B: Aaron Allen; 2B: ; 3B: Paul Lovelady.
Start: 7:00 pm. Duration: 2:37. Attendance: 0
Weather: 75 Degrees, Overcast and Rain
Game 10: Conference 4A Semifinal #1