Status
Login
Event Results
Evansville 14 at Georgia Southern 8
Softball

Friday, February 21, 2020




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Evansville at Georgia Southern
2/21/2020 at Eagle Field (Statesboro, Ga.)

Evansville 14 (5-5)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
25Fehr2b513400130
8Bareladp502002002
32 Fainpr010000000
13Woolf1b511101400
4Gouldlf500001012
7McLeanrf411003100
2 Galasrf000000000
10Renneisenss331010531
24Hood3b332001410
18Lisc422500600
15 McFeronpr000000000
6Muellercf322400000
Totals371414141821115
Georgia Southern 8 (8-3)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
22Gunter2b131010240
6Freemancf422000300
43Shirley1b411100500
7Wilson3b412200210
10 Housepr000000000
20Conklinc201220801
4Mazurdp400002001
1Smithlf300112000
2Barfieldss400000013
3Dayrf210010100
Totals28876542175

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Evansville0342104141455
Georgia Southern23010208726

E - Fehr ; Woolf ; Renneisen 2 ; Vetter ; Gunter ; Wilson ; DP - Evansville 1; Georgia Southern 0.
RBI - Fehr 4 (9) ; Woolf (2) ; Lis 5 (6) ; Mueller 4 (5) ; Shirley (5) ; Wilson 2 (13) ; Conklin 2 (2) ; Smith (7) ; 2B - Woolf (2) ; McLean (3) ; Hood (1) ; Mueller (1) ; Conklin (1) ; HR - Fehr (1) ; Lis (1) ; KL - McLean 2 ; HBP - Hood (2) ; Gunter (1) ; SH - Gunter (1) ; SF - Mueller (1) ; LOB - Evansville 5; Georgia Southern 6.

UEiphrerbbkbfabnp
21Lockhart 1.03424011643
22Vetter 5.044213211972
28Kleffman 1.0000013313

GSiphrerbbkbfabnp
77Garcia 3.0573141816101
23Morton 3.097702191868
31Richardson 1.0000023316

Win - Vetter(2-4). Loss - Garcia(4-1). Save - None.
WP - Lockhart (5) ; Vetter 2 (4) ; HB - Vetter (3) ; Garcia (3) ; SFA - Morton ; PB - Conklin ;
Inherited runners/scored - Vetter 3/2; Richardson 1/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - Lockhart 3/0; Vetter 3/5; Kleffman 1/1; Garcia 1/4; Morton 4/3; Richardson 1/0; PItches/strikes - Lockhart 43/21; Vetter 72/45; Kleffman 13/8; Garcia 101/71; Morton 68/45; Richardson 16/10;

Umpires - HP: Aaron Golden; 1B: Daryl Francis; 2B: ; 3B: Shawn Shumacher.
Start: 7:00 PM. Duration: 2:48. Attendance: 104
Weather: 41; clear