Status
Login
Event Results
Fresno State 2 at San Diego State 4
Softball

Sunday, May 5, 2019




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Fresno State at San Diego State
5/5/2019 at SDSU SB Stadium (San Diego, Calif.)

Fresno State 2 (33-18)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
21WILSON, M.rf401000202
8BROUSSARD, S3b401000131
1MINOGUE, R.1b302000510
12 STEVENS, D.pr010000000
10HERNANDEZ, Vcf311001500
3JENNINGS, K.lf300000102
15GALVAN, H.dp301000000
0 CUEVAS, A.pr000000000
17CARRASCO, K.c200000401
23HERNANDEZ,VMss201011020
9ROHLEDER, M.2b200001000
34 NUA, J.ph100001000
Totals27270141876
San Diego State 4 (24-24)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
11BYRD2b411000211
20THOMPSON, S.ss210100030
26MUNOZ3b301200140
8 JUSAYpr000000000
31STURDIVANTc303000500
1 SMITH, M.pr000000000
99ADAMS1b300001700
22WRIGHTcf300000303
7SOKdp201010000
4PARKERlf211001202
0METCALFErf310001100
Totals25473132186

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Fresno State00000202726
San Diego State000040X4726

E - MINOGUE, R. ; JENNINGS, K. ; PARKER ; MORENO ; DP - Fresno State 0; San Diego State 0.
RBI - THOMPSON, S. (19) ; MUNOZ 2 (24) ; 2B - MUNOZ (11) ; STURDIVANT (9) ; KL - HERNANDEZ, V ; HERNANDEZ,VM ; METCALFE ; HBP - THOMPSON, S. (2) ; SH - CARRASCO, K. (2) ; PARKER (3) ; LOB - Fresno State 6; San Diego State 6.

FSiphrerbbkbfabnp
7DOLCINI, H. 4.132113181671
11EAST, D. 0.0222003214
20LUNG, D. 1.2200007719

SDSUiphrerbbkbfabnp
9GARCIA 4.140012171556
33MORENO 2.232002121242

Win - MORENO (11-11). Loss - DOLCINI, H. (15-6). Save - None.
WP - LUNG, D. (11) ; HB - EAST, D. (12) ;
Inherited runners/scored - EAST, D. 2/2; LUNG, D. 1/0; MORENO 2/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - DOLCINI, H. 3/7; EAST, D. 0/0; LUNG, D. 4/1; GARCIA 3/7; MORENO 5/1; PItches/strikes - DOLCINI, H. 71/48; EAST, D. 14/5; LUNG, D. 19/14; GARCIA 56/36; MORENO 42/29;

Umpires - HP: Steven Gurule; 1B: Ron Burkhart; 2B: ; 3B: Rick Cowan.
Start: 12:02 PM. Duration: 1:53. Attendance: 303
Weather: 68 deg., sunny, 5 mph to RF