SSC
Stats Central
Welcome to the SSC Live Stats site. This site provides live, real-time stats feeds of conference events.
Conference Stats Navigation:
Choose an option from the menu to update the display
Today's Events
BASEBALL: Lynn at. Palm Beach Atlantic (BASE)
BASEBALL: Lynn at. Palm Beach Atlantic (BASE)
Saint Leo at Tampa (WBVB)
Women's Beach Volleyball
10:00 AM
Friday, March 29, 2024
UT Beach Volleyball Complex - Tampa, FL
Tampa Invite 3
SOFTBALL: Saint Leo vs. Florida Southern (GM 1) (SOFT)
Florida Southern vs. Saint Leo (WBVB)
Women's Beach Volleyball
12:00 PM
Friday, March 29, 2024
UT Beach Volleyball Complex - Tampa, Fla.
Tampa Invite 3
Softball: Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn (SOFT)
Tampa at Nova Southeastern (Game #1) (BASE)
SOFTBALL: Barry at Rollins (SOFT)
Softball
1:00 PM
Friday, March 29, 2024
Rollins Softball Stadium at Martin Luther King, Jr. Park - Winter Park, FL
BASEBALL: Saint Leo at Florida Southern (Game #1) (BASE)
Nova Southeastern vs. Tampa (Game One) (SOFT)
SOFTBALL: Embry-Riddle FL at Florida Tech (SOFT)
BASEBALL: Rollins at Barry (Game #1) (BASE)
SOFTBALL: Saint Leo vs. Florida Southern (GM 2) (SOFT)
Palm Beach Atlantic at Tampa (WBVB)
Women's Beach Volleyball
2:00 PM
Friday, March 29, 2024
UT Beach Volleyball Complex - Tampa, FL
Tampa Invite 3
BASEBALL: Southern Wesleyan at Eckerd (Game #1) (BASE)
Softball: Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Lynn (SOFT)
Tampa at Nova Southeastern (Game #2) (BASE)
BASEBALL: Saint Leo at Florida Southern (Game #2) (BASE)
Nova Southeastern vs. Tampa (Game Two) (SOFT)
BASEBALL: Rollins at Barry (Game #2) (BASE)
WOMEN'S LACROSSE: #5 Tampa at #7 Florida Southern (WLXC)
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Florida Southern (WBVB)
Women's Beach Volleyball
4:00 PM
Friday, March 29, 2024
UT Beach Volleyball Complex - Tampa, Fla.
Tampa Invite 3
BASEBALL: Southern Wesleyan at Eckerd (Game #2) (BASE)
BASEBALL: Florida Tech at Embry-Riddle FL (BASE)
Past Week's Events
Event | Date | Start Time | Title | Sport | Date | Location | AddtlInfo | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saint Leo 1, Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 0 - FINAL | 03/22/24 | SOFTBALL: Saint Leo at Embry-Riddle FL | Softball | Friday, March 22, 2024 | Radiology Associates Field - Daytona Beach, FL | Stats Final | |||
Eckerd 4, Palm Beach Atl. 0 - FINAL | 03/22/24 | SOFTBALL: Eckerd at. Palm Beach Atlantic | Softball | Friday, March 22, 2024 | Stats Final | ||||
Baseball: Barry vs. Lynn | 03/22/24 | Baseball: Barry vs. Lynn | Baseball | Friday, March 22, 2024 | Stats | ||||
Tampa 5, Spring Hill 0 - FINAL | 03/22/24 | 7:30 AM | Spring Hill vs. Tampa | Women's Beach Volleyball | Friday, March 22, 2024 | West Palm Beach, Fla. | Stats Final | ||
Tampa 4, Tusculum 1 - FINAL | 03/22/24 | 4:30 PM EDT | Tusculum vs. Tampa | Women's Beach Volleyball | Friday, March 22, 2024 | West Palm Beach, Fla. | PBA Tournament | Stats Final | |
Tampa 11, Florida Southern 2 - FINAL | 03/22/24 | 6:00 PM ET | Florida Southern vs. Tampa | Baseball | Friday, March 22, 2024 | UT Baseball Field - Tampa, Fla. | Stats Final | ||
FL TECH 5, Rollins 3 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | BASEBALL: Florida Tech at Rollins (Game #1) | Baseball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Alfond Stadium at Harper-Shepherd Field - Winter Park, FL | Stats Final | |||
Saint Leo 6, Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 1 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | SOFTBALL: Saint Leo at Embry-Riddle FL (Game #1) | Softball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Radiology Associates Field - Daytona Beach, FL | Stats Final | |||
Eckerd 4, Palm Beach Atl. 0 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | SOFTBALL: Eckerd at. Palm Beach Atlantic | Softball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Stats Final | ||||
Eckerd 4, Palm Beach Atl. 3 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | SOFTBALL: Eckerd at. Palm Beach Atlantic | Softball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Stats Final | ||||
Rollins 10, FL TECH 4 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 2:00 AM EDT | BASEBALL: Florida Tech at Rollins (Game #2) | Baseball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Alfond Stadium at Harper-Shepherd Field - Winter Park, FL | Stats Final | ||
Saint Leo 6, Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 1 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 02:00 AM EDT | SOFTBALL: Saint Leo at Embry-Riddle FL (Game #2) | Softball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Radiology Associates Field - Daytona Beach, FL | Stats Final | ||
Embry-Riddle (FL) 17, Lynn 11 (PRD 4 00:00) | 03/23/24 | 12:00 PM EDT | MEN'S LACROSSE: Lynn at Embry-Riddle FL | Men's Lacrosse | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Embry-Riddle Lacrosse Field - Daytona Beach, FL | Stats | ||
Florida Southern 18, Palm Beach Atl. 7 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 12:00 PM EDT | MEN'S LACROSSE: Palm Beach Atlantic at Florida Southern | Men's Lacrosse | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Berend Field - Lakeland, FL | Stats Final | ||
Saint Leo 10, Embry-Riddle (FL) 6 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 1:00 PM | Baseball: Saint Leo vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (GM 1) | Baseball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Thomas B. Southard Stadium - Saint Leo, Fla. | Stats Final | ||
Florida Tech 10, Saint Leo 8 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 1:00 PM | MEN'S LACROSSE: Saint Leo at Florida Tech | Men's Lacrosse | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Stats Final | |||
Tampa 7, Florida Southern 4 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 1:00 PM ET | Florida Southern vs. Tampa (Game One) | Baseball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | UT Baseball Field - Tampa, Fla. | Stats Final | ||
Tampa 5, Palm Beach Atlantic 0 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 1:30 PM et | Tampa vs. Palm Beach Atlantic | Women's Beach Volleyball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | West Palm Beach, Fla. | Stats Final | ||
MEN'S TENNIS: Florida Southern at Barry | 03/23/24 | 2:00 PM ET | MEN'S TENNIS: Florida Southern at Barry | Men's Tennis | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Buccaneer Tennis Center - Miami Shores, Florida | Stats | ||
Saint Leo 25, Montevallo 3 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 2:00 PM EST | WOMEN'S LACROSSE: Saint Leo vs. Montevallo | Women's Lacrosse | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | University Turf Stadium - Saint Leo, Fla. | Stats Final | ||
Rollins 3, Florida Tech 1 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 3:00 PM | SOFTBALL: Rollins at Florida Tech | Softball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Stats Final | |||
Tampa 24, Palm Beach Atl. 10 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 3:00 PM ET | Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Tampa | Women's Lacrosse | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Naimoli & Young Family Intramural Complex - Tampa, Fla. | Stats Final | ||
Embry-Riddle (FL) 15, Saint Leo 7 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 4:00 PM | Baseball: Saint Leo vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (GM 2) | Baseball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Thomas B. Southard Stadium - Saint Leo, Fla. | Stats Final | ||
Tampa 1, Florida Southern 0 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 4:00 PM EDT | SOFTBALL: Tampa at Florida Southern (Game #1) | Softball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Chris Bellotto Field - Lakeland, FL | Stats Final | ||
Tampa 16, Florida Southern 4 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 4:00 PM ET | Florida Southern vs. Tampa (Game Two) | Baseball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | UT Baseball Field - Tampa, Fla. | Stats Final | ||
Tampa 0, Barry 0 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 4:30 PM et | Barry vs. Tampa | Women's Beach Volleyball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | West Palm Beach, Fla. | Stats Final | ||
Rollins 3, Florida Tech 1 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 5:00 PM | SOFTBALL: Rollins at Florida Tech | Softball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Stats Final | |||
Barry 13, Lynn 1 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 5:00 PM EDT | SOFTBALL: Lynn at Barry (Game #1) | Softball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Buccaneer Field - Miami Shores, FL | Stats Final | ||
Tampa 2, Florida Southern 1 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 6:00 PM EDT | SOFTBALL: Tampa at Florida Southern (Game #2) | Softball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Chris Bellotto Field - Lakeland, FL | Stats Final | ||
Palm Beach Atlantic 6, Eckerd College 5 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 06:00 PM EDT | BASEBALL: Palm Beach Atlantic at Eckerd | Baseball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Stats Final | |||
Barry 4, Lynn 0 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 7:15 PM EDT | SOFTBALL: Lynn at Barry (Game #2) | Softball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Buccaneer Field - Miami Shores, FL | Stats Final | ||
Rollins 14, Florida Tech 10 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 7:30 PM EDT | WOMEN'S LACROSSE: Florida Tech at Rollins | Women's Lacrosse | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Stats Final | |||
Tampa 16, Rollins 11 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | 8:00 PM ET | Rollins vs. Tampa | Men's Lacrosse | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Naimoli & Young Family Intramural Complex - Tampa, Fla. | Stats Final | ||
Lynn 9, Barry 5 - FINAL | 03/23/24 | Baseball: Barry vs. Lynn | Baseball | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | Stats Final | ||||
Barry 4, Lynn 2 - FINAL | 03/24/24 | Baseball: Barry vs. Lynn | Baseball | Sunday, March 24, 2024 | Stats Final | ||||
Barry 4, Lynn 2 - FINAL | 03/24/24 | Barry vs. Lynn | Baseball | Sunday, March 24, 2024 | Stats Final | ||||
Delaware 4, Barry 3 | 03/24/24 | 10:00 AM ET | WOMEN'S TENNIS: Delaware at Barry | Women's Tennis | Sunday, March 24, 2024 | Buccaneer Tennis Center - Miami Shores, Florida | Stats | ||
Palm Beach Atlantic 4, Eckerd College 3 - FINAL | 03/24/24 | 12:00 PM EDT | BASEBALL: Palm Beach Atlantic at Eckerd (Game #1) | Baseball | Sunday, March 24, 2024 | Stats Final | |||
Saint Leo 4, Embry-Riddle (FL) 3 - FINAL | 03/24/24 | 1:00 PM | Baseball: Saint Leo vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (GM 3) | Baseball | Sunday, March 24, 2024 | Thomas B. Southard Stadium - Saint Leo, Fla. | Stats Final | ||
Rollins 7, FL TECH 3 - FINAL | 03/24/24 | 1:00 PM | BASEBALL: Florida Tech at Rollins | Baseball | Sunday, March 24, 2024 | Alfond Stadium at Harper-Shepherd Field - Winter Park, FL | Stats Final | ||
Florida Tech 5, Rollins 4 - FINAL | 03/24/24 | 1:00 PM | SOFTBALL: Rollins at Florida Tech | Softball | Sunday, March 24, 2024 | Stats Final | |||
Tampa 3, Florida Southern 1 - FINAL | 03/24/24 | 1:00 PM EDT | SOFTBALL: Tampa at Florida Southern | Softball | Sunday, March 24, 2024 | Chris Bellotto Field - Lakeland, FL | Stats Final | ||
Embry-Riddle 21, Lee University 13 - FINAL | 03/24/24 | 01:00 PM EDT | Embry-Riddle FL at Lee | Women's Lacrosse | Sunday, March 24, 2024 | Ray Conn Sports Complex - Cleveland, TN | Stats Final | ||
Barry 10, Lynn 2 - FINAL | 03/24/24 | 1:00 PM EDT | SOFTBALL: Lynn at Barry | Softball | Sunday, March 24, 2024 | Buccaneer Field - Miami Shores, FL | Stats Final | ||
Palm Beach Atlantic 3, Eckerd College 1 - FINAL | 03/24/24 | 03:00 PM EDT | BASEBALL: Palm Beach Atlantic at Eckerd (Game #2) | Baseball | Sunday, March 24, 2024 | Stats Final | |||
(3) Ferris St. 60, (6) Tampa 53 - FINAL | 03/25/24 | 12:00 PM CDT | (6) Tampa vs. (3) Ferris St. | Women's Basketball | Monday, March 25, 2024 | St. Joseph Civic Arena - Saint Joseph, MO | 2024 NCAA DII WBB Championship Elite Eight | Stats Final | |
Barry JV 10, New College Florida 0 - FINAL | 03/25/24 | 1:30 PM EDT | JV BASEBALL: New College of Florida at Barry U | Baseball | Monday, March 25, 2024 | Feinbloom Field - Miami Shores, FL | Stats Final | ||
Tampa 4, St. Thomas (Fla.) 1 - FINAL | 03/25/24 | 5:30 PM ET | St. Thomas (Fla.) vs. Tampa | Baseball | Monday, March 25, 2024 | UT Baseball Field - Tampa, Fla. | Stats Final | ||
Palm Beach Atlantic at Nova Southeastern | 03/26/24 | Palm Beach Atlantic at Nova Southeastern | Baseball | Tuesday, March 26, 2024 | NSU Baseball Complex - Davie, FL | Stats | |||
(2) Nova Southeastern 68, (7) Southern N.H. 60 [Evansville, IN Region] - FINAL | 03/26/24 | 02:30 PM CDT | (7) Southern N.H. vs. (2) Nova Southeastern | Men's Basketball | Tuesday, March 26, 2024 | Ford Center - Evansville, IN | 2024 NCAA Division II Men's Basketball Championship Elite Eight | Stats Final |