Event Results
Montana 1 at Portland State 9
Softball

Sunday, April 26, 2015




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Montana at Portland State
4/26/2015 at Gordon Faber Complex (Hillsboro, OR)

Montana 1 (16-31)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
3Martinez2b311000300
33Merrittrf200001000
14Brenneisc302001400
8Colburnss301001110
23Olea3b302100220
7Bourgeaulf200011102
13Lyons1b300000304
20Saackedp200000000
16Waletzkocf100001100
5 Lettusph100001000
Totals23161161546
Portland State 9 (16-32)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
12SMITH, Ass321010310
25PALLAN, R3b311000001
7HENDRICKSON1b412100401
40NITSCHELM, Acf424400300
3CELAYA, Bdp300001001
4FLORES, Ac202010700
8 GORANSON, Lpr010000000
32MASTERS, M2b311200000
10 GONZALEZ, Mpr000000000
14BOURBANIS, Mlf200002101
44 BLISS, Lph100000001
5NELSON, Srf101000000
1 CARRISOSA, Cpr000000000
19 STANFORD, Jrf111000000
Totals279137231835

Score by Innings123456RHELOB
Montana0000011606
Portland State12201391315

E - BOURBANIS, M ; DP - Montana 0; Portland State 0.
RBI - Olea (26) ; HENDRICKSON (44) ; NITSCHELM, A 4 (25) ; MASTERS, M 2 (17) ; 2B - Brenneis (15) ; Olea (8) ; NITSCHELM, A (6) ; HR - NITSCHELM, A (5) ; MASTERS, M (3) ; KL - Colburn ; CELAYA, B ; BOURBANIS, M ; HBP - NELSON, S (2) ; SH - Merritt (7) ; PALLAN, R (11) ; LOB - Montana 6; Portland State 5.

UMiphrerbbkbfabnp
17Riordan 2.065511131148
26Cole 3.043312151359
10Reitz 0.0311003313

PSUiphrerbbkbfabnp
22WRIGHT, K 5.151106212092
24CRAWFORD, K 0.2100104314

Win - WRIGHT, K (4-7). Loss - Riordan (4-13). Save - None.
WP - Cole (14) ; HB - Cole (10) ;
Inherited runners/scored - Reitz 2/2; CRAWFORD, K 2/1; Groundouts/Flyouts - Riordan 2/3; Cole 3/4; Reitz 0/0; WRIGHT, K 2/8; CRAWFORD, K 1/1; PItches/strikes - Riordan 48/31; Cole 59/31; Reitz 13/7; WRIGHT, K 92/58; CRAWFORD, K 14/7;

Umpires - HP: ; 1B: ; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 12:00 pm. Duration: 1:49. Attendance: 312
Weather: 50 Degrees and Overcast