Event Results
Portland State 41 at Sacramento State 48
Football

Saturday, November 15, 2014




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:

Quickie Stats(Final)
Portland State vs. Sacramento State
(11/15/2014 at Sacramento, Calif.)

PSUSAC
Score4148
FIRST DOWNS1923
RUSHES-YARDS (NET)33-23538-244
PASSING-YARDS (NET)265290
Passes Att-Comp-Int40-22-140-19-1
TOTAL OFFENSE PLAYS-YARDS73-50078-534
Fumble Returns-Yards1-611-5
Punt Returns-Yards1-161-65
Kickoff Returns-Yards9-1365-114
Interception Returns-Yards1-161-22
Punts (Number-Avg)7-45.66-42.8
Fumbles-Lost1-12-1
Penalties-Yards11-963-30
Possession Time29:5630:04
Third-Down Conversions6-165-15
Fourth-Down Conversions0-10-0
Red-Zone Scores-Chances4-43-4

Portland StateSacramento State
RushingNo.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
Nate Tago47937627319
Stevie Coury17207217272
Josh Kraght1044143094.3
RushingNo.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
De'Jon Coleman17943911285.4
Jordan Robinson10880881378.8
Garrett Safron10682660396.6
PassingC-A-IYdsTDLongSack
Josh Kraght22-40-12651450
PassingC-A-IYdsTDLongSack
Garrett Safron19-40-12903611
ReceivingNo.YardsTDLongTgt
Alex Toureen613704510
Thomas Carter45302310
Stevie Coury4300117
Shaq Richard3220153
ReceivingNo.YardsTDLongTgt
DeAndre Carter813416112
Nnamdi Agude48223314
Chris Broadnax318085
Justin Cox2280154
PuntingNo.YdsAvgLongIn20TB
Kyle Loomis731945.66541
PuntingNo.YdsAvgLongIn20TB
Smith Heath625742.85120
Punt ReturnsNo.YardsTDLong
Stevie Coury116016
Punt ReturnsNo.YardsTDLong
DeAndre Carter165165
Kick ReturnsNo.YardsTDLong
Anthony Jenkins568016
Steven Long239027
Kick ReturnsNo.YardsTDLong
Isiah Hennie378034
De'Jon Coleman236020
TacklesUA-ATotalSacksTFL
Jeremy Lutali0-111100
S. Talalemotu4-61011.5
Corey Crowder5-3800.5
TacklesUA-ATotalSacksTFL
Russell Smith4-91301
Henry Fernandez0-111100
Austin Clark3-5800
QtrTimeScoring PlayV-H
1st14:22SAC - Jordan Robinson 7 yd TD RUSH (KICK by Brad Cornish), 2-15 0:270-7
1st10:25PSU - Jamarr Graves 5 yd TD PASS from Josh Kraght (KICK by J. Gonzales), 12-84 3:537-7
1st02:06PSU - J. Gonzales 28 yd FG 9-42 4:1310-7
1st00:00SAC - Brad Cornish 36 yd FG 5-47 2:0110-10
2nd10:08SAC - De'Jon Coleman 28 yd TD RUSH (KICK by Brad Cornish), 7-91 2:4610-17
2nd09:52PSU - Nate Tago 73 yd TD RUSH (KICK by J. Gonzales), 1-73 0:1117-17
2nd09:34SAC - DeAndre Carter 61 yd TD PASS from Garrett Safron (KICK by Brad Cornish), 1-61 0:1017-24
2nd00:52PSU - J. Gonzales 27 yd FG 7-66 2:5320-24
3rd13:00PSU - D. Jackson 61 yd TD FUMB (KICK by J. Gonzales), 27-24
3rd08:44SAC - Nnamdi Agude 33 yd TD PASS from Garrett Safron (KICK by Brad Cornish), 5-69 1:5427-31
3rd07:51PSU - Stevie Coury 72 yd TD RUSH (KICK by J. Gonzales), 2-73 0:4834-31
3rd06:29PSU - Nate Tago 3 yd TD RUSH (KICK by J. Gonzales), 2-37 0:3141-31
4th14:52SAC - Nnamdi Agude 31 yd TD PASS from Garrett Safron (KICK by Brad Cornish), 6-60 2:0341-38
4th08:05SAC - Brad Cornish 25 yd FG 10-73 4:1441-41
4th03:23SAC - DeAndre Carter 65 yd TD PUNT (KICK by Brad Cornish), 41-48