Event Results
Butler 3, ETSU 2
Softball

Saturday, February 8, 2014




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Butler at ETSU
2/8/2014 at Rose Park (Nashville, Tenn.)

Butler 3 (2-0)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
12GRONOWSKI, Srf302010100
22NORWOOD, C.3b410101240
9SALLEE, B.cf302110101
11BOROS, K.2b310010112
28KOTTER, A.ss402000122
15HAKOLA, K.1b100000400
14 LEICHTY, M.ph/1b100000400
24TARRANT, A.dh300110001
7CARTER, R.c401000802
1OGDEN, K.lf211010001
Totals28383512479
ETSU 2 (1-2)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
4FOXcf401001200
24EVERETTrf301200200
9 BAXTERpr/rf000000000
5WOLFFdh/p300000012
12 DUNCANpr000000000
22BAIRDc300000131
11CARTER1b/lf400003902
15 BOYDlf000000000
7COWARTlf/1b311011201
2CHERNAKss311000410
20RECTENWALD2b201001250
3CARPENTER3b200001222
18 HORNERph100001000
Totals282521824138

Score by Innings12345678RHELOB
Butler000020013819
ETSU000000202518

E - BRY, L. ; CHERNAK ; DP - Butler 0; ETSU 0.
RBI - NORWOOD, C. ; SALLEE, B. ; TARRANT, A. ; EVERETT 2 ; 2B - EVERETT ; KL - FOX ; CARTER 2 ; HBP - WOLFF ; RECTENWALD ; SH - HAKOLA, K. ; LEICHTY, M. ; EVERETT ; BAIRD ; CS - GRONOWSKI, S 2 ; LOB - Butler 9; ETSU 8.

BUSBiphrerbbkbfabnp
17GUTIERREZ, K 6.05221426220
16BRY, L. 2.000004760

ETSUiphrerbbkbfabnp
5WOLFF 3.14100013120
1LEON 4.24215122160

Win - BRY, L. (2-0). Loss - WOLFF (0-1). Save - None.
HB - GUTIERREZ, K 2 ;
Inherited runners/scored - BRY, L. 3/2; WOLFF 2/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - GUTIERREZ, K 5/9; BRY, L. 2/0; WOLFF 5/4; LEON 8/4;

Umpires - HP: Robinson; 1B: Collins; 2B: Clark; 3B: .
Start: 6:45 PM. Duration: 2:30. Attendance: 74
Weather: Upper 30's 5 mph