Event Results
Penn 0, Richmond 1
Baseball

Sunday, March 16, 2014




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Penn at Richmond
3/16/2014 at Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)

Penn 0 (2-9)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
36Bossartc401001730
7Vilardo2b300010402
32McGarry1b402000510
23Montaldo3b400001040
10Hardendh301000000
17 McKinnonph100000000
21Brebnerrf401001201
8Mincherss300000103
28Teschcf200010200
2Betbezelf200010300
Totals30050332486
Richmond 1 (7-10-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
2Stanleycf413000300
3Small2b401000230
11Kraeger1b3000121203
7Dacey3b302111020
15Cookrf401001402
17Beckwithss402001250
5Fraserlf400001102
23Forrerdh301001001
8Moheitc300000300
Totals3211012727128

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Penn0000000000506
Richmond00100000X11019

E - Dacey ; DP - Penn 0; Richmond 3.
RBI - Dacey ; 2B - Bossart ; KL - Bossart ; Brebner ; Kraeger ; Dacey ; Fraser ; CS - Dacey ; GDP - Bossart ; McGarry ; Mincher ; LOB - Penn 6; Richmond 9.

PENNiphrerbbkbfabnp
18Gautieri 6.07112525230
16Hartman 2.030002990

RICHMONDiphrerbbkbfabnp
16Grossfeld 4.04003118150
37Lively 2.010001660
28Martinson 3.000001990

Win - Lively (1-1). Loss - Gautieri (0-2). Save - Martinson (1).
WP - Grossfeld ; Lively ; BK - Gautieri ;
Inherited runners/scored - Lively 2/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - Gautieri 4/7; Hartman 1/3; Grossfeld 5/4; Lively 1/3; Martinson 4/4;

Umpires - HP: Fred Shaner; 1B: Greg Walls; 2B: ; 3B: Mark Yoder.
Start: 12:00 PM. Duration: 2:31. Attendance: 112
Weather: Overcast, 50^, wind NE @ 13