Event Results
Louisiana Tech 7, Belmont 3
Softball

Thursday, March 20, 2014




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Louisiana Tech at Belmont
3/20/2014 at Rose Park (Nashville, Tenn.)

Louisiana Tech 7 (9-19)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
23KIPP, E1b/dh422000600
9GODWIN, Jrf321010000
12TUFI, Pdh/p321310020
20DURAN, Bp/1b411400111
11HILL, Kcf301010200
10LOWE, C2b300000310
13WINTER, H3b302000030
6 NEYLAND, Lpr000000000
14COOK, Klf300000101
22MORAN, Nc100001500
7 PENN, Tph000010000
3 CHARTERS, Tph100000000
32 KIPP, Ac000000000
5CROSS, Ass000000320
Totals28787412192
Belmont 3 (7-14)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
6FERRELL2b411000202
2HAMMERss301001240
7HOLLINGSWORTcf401000110
5WILSONdh/3b300001011
14VIERRA3b/dh401200002
88DELONEYc200001122
1 BROWNpr010000000
9DALY1b2000101000
34LAWSONlf200001301
18 SNODGRESSph100001000
27WELLSrf211110100
Totals273532520118

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Louisiana Tech00000437824
Belmont01002003518

E - DURAN, B ; WINTER, H ; VIERRA ; DP - Louisiana Tech 0; Belmont 0.
RBI - TUFI, P 3 ; DURAN, B 4 ; VIERRA 2 ; WELLS ; 2B - KIPP, E 2 ; WINTER, H 2 ; HR - TUFI, P ; DURAN, B ; HBP - WILSON ; DELONEY ; SH - HAMMER ; CS - HILL, K ; PENN, T ; LOB - Louisiana Tech 4; Belmont 8.

LATECHiphrerbbkbfabnp
12TUFI, P 3.02201414110
20DURAN, B 4.03111118160

BELiphrerbbkbfabnp
14VIERRA 1.044400880
15ALBRIGHT 4.02333116130
11MOON 2.020010870

Win - TUFI, P (6-4). Loss - VIERRA (1-2). Save - None.
WP - ALBRIGHT ; HB - TUFI, P ; DURAN, B ;


Umpires - HP: ; 1B: ; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 5:00 PM. Duration: 2:10. Attendance: 104