Status
Login
Event Results
Siena 69, Hofstra 81
Mens Basketball

Saturday, February 18, 2012




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:

Official Box Score
Siena vs Hofstra
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
February 18, 2012 at Hempstead, N.Y. (Mack Sports Complex)
Siena 69
Record: 12-14
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00WALTERS, BRANDONc42-20-00-01122030013
01ANOSIKE, ODf2210-120-02-239121221039
03DOWNEY, KYLEg178-111-30-00665910138
05HYMES, EVANg62-90-42-30114480137
31WIGNOT, OWENf105-80-20-01233240139
15HOPPER, MARCUS00-00-00-0000000002
33POOLE, ROB104-112-40-01562630233
TEAM33600
TOTALS6931-533-134-59273617232115201
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
Game31-5358.5%3-1323.1%4-580.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 2nd-03:48
Largest lead: By 7 at 1st-03:18
Technical Fouls: None.


Hofstra 81
Record: 8-20
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01LESTER, NATHANIELf156-140-13-42242120233
03MEJIA, STEVIEg166-114-70-22132610433
11MCMILLAN, DWANg62-50-02-31232720127
23MOORE, MIKEg309-196-116-60222110334
24NWAUKONI, STEPHENf72-40-03-32460000024
04GROGAN, MATT00-20-10-0101110108
15MCLENDON, SHEMIYE72-51-32-20110520025
31KONE, MOUSSA00-00-00-01233010116
TEAM00001
TOTALS8127-6011-2316-2091423122110111200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
Game27-6045.0%11-2347.8%16-2080.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 2nd-02:55
Largest lead: By 12 at 2nd-00:49
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: John Hughes, Bob Adams, Gary Tracy

Start Time: 4 p.m.

Score1st2ndTOT
SIE373269
HOFSTRA374481

SIE led for 0:0. HOFSTRA led for 0:0.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 11 Lead Changes: 6
Points fromSIEHOFSTRA
In the Paint4026
Off Turns822
2nd Chance129
Fast Break128
Bench107