Event Results

Rollins 56, Mercyhurst 48

Womens Basketball

Saturday, November 27, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Mercyhurst vs () Rollins
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 27, 2021 at Alfond Sports Center - Winter Park
() Mercyhurst 48
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02BOYD, JAYDEG52-81-40-21894040229-2
03SHOPENE, EMILYG93-71-32-51124210134-10
10BUCHMAN, JULIAG62-72-70-001142211289
21KOMENDAREK, MEGHANF41-50-22-205531201199
44CENTRULLA, GRACEF177-131-12-2211131241036-3
12JORNLIN, CARRIEF00-00-00-0000102006-4
14WOODFORD, PAIGEG00-50-30-01013200121-17
15WAID, AVAG00-10-00-00221000031
23CLARY, GRACEG52-81-70-00331011115-11
45KLARE, LAURENG20-10-12-2101000009-12
TEAM22401
TOTALS4817-556-288-13833412291737200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr4-1136%0-200%4-580%
2nd Qtr4-1429%2-729%2-2100%
3rd Qtr4-1429%2-1020%2-633%
4th Qtr5-1631%2-922%0-00%
1st Half8-2532%2-922%6-786%
2nd Half9-3030%4-1921%2-633%
Game17-5530.9%6-2821.4%8-1361.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 4th-01:08
Biggest Run: 6-0
Largest lead: By 6 at 3rd-05:13
Technical Fouls: None.


() Rollins 56
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01WESTERFIELD, KYMORAG21-30-00-00220110023-8
05NEWSOME, ASIAG30-40-03-42241011213-6
13PLUVIOSE, NIYAF93-91-32-404430010230
24TASSENT, YOKEG31-61-40-22461010120-8
33LASARTE GARCIA, SILVIAF62-60-02-315620100192
02LEIGH, ERING92-71-34-4022211012714
10PRADA, ISABELLAG73-41-20-0033111011410
15ALFIERI, GRACEG00-10-00-00001000030
21HEREDIA, SHANNELLEF21-70-00-001112000146
25LEEN, LUCYG132-42-27-8213012042022
35ATANASSOV-TOMAS, MARIAF21-60-10-016712101258
TEAM22401
TOTALS5616-576-1518-2510324213810210200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr3-1916%1-520%2-367%
2nd Qtr4-1527%2-540%4-667%
3rd Qtr6-1443%3-475%2-450%
4th Qtr3-933%0-100%10-1283%
1st Half7-3421%3-1030%6-967%
2nd Half9-2339%3-560%12-1675%
Game16-5728.1%6-1540.0%18-2572.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,0
Last FG: 4th-01:38
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 8 at 4th-00:22
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Courtney Styfurak, Ashley Muse, Carlos Dejesus
Attendance: 111

Start Time: 02:00 PM ET
End Time: 03:50 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:50

Rollins is the No. seed and Mercyhurst is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
MHU1212121248
ROL914171656

MHU led for 25:10. ROL led for 11:39.
Game was tied for 3:11.

Times tied: 3 Lead Changes: 5
PointsMHUROL
In the Paint2218
Off Turns710
2nd Chance26
Fast Break512
Bench733
Per Poss0.696
21/69
0.836
25/67