Event Results

North Carolina 79, TCU 46

Womens Basketball

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() North Carolina vs () TCU
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 21, 2021 at Ed and Rae Schollmaier Arena
() North Carolina 79
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01USTBY, ALYSSAG166-170-04-678152031538
02LITTLEFIELD, CARLIEG144-71-15-51341320035
03TODD-WILLIAMS, KENNEDY G73-90-21-10883021027
25KELLY, DEJAG259-213-84-53473110033
31POOLE, ANYAF10-10-01-21562041018
10HODGSON, EVAG113-83-72-21121211225
20ADAMS, DESTINYF00-00-00-0000000002
21TSHITENGE, MALUF52-50-01-23252010020
30MURRAY, JAELYNNF00-00-00-0000000002
TEAM43701
TOTALS7927-687-1818-232034541461547200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-3531%3-933%4-667%
2nd Half16-3348%4-944%14-1782%
Game27-6839.7%7-1838.9%18-2378.3%

Last FG: 4th-00:14
Largest lead: By 33 at
Technical Fouls: None.


() TCU 46
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01JACKSON, AAHLIYAHG00-20-20-00552210029
02MANUMALEUGA, TARAG94-111-80-01232010022
13DIGGS, TAVYG52-70-01-20331040318
20HEARD, LAURENG42-70-20-00335030217
32MORRIS, PATRICIAF00-00-00-00001000010
04ADIKA, OKAKOF42-40-00-00113010011
05MORRIS, YUMMYF62-50-02-20334211022
10BRADLEY, PAIGEG31-61-50-00002010019
15HOLMES, AJAG82-82-72-30001000022
21TURNER, DAIJAF00-00-00-0000000001
23BERRY, MICHELLEF73-40-01-22241100019
24MOKWUAH, KAYLAC00-10-00-21231100010
TEAM12301
TOTALS4618-554-246-11523282361315200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half9-2931%3-1323%1-250%
2nd Half9-2635%1-1109%5-956%
Game18-5532.7%4-2416.7%6-1154.5%

Last FG: 4th-00:37
Largest lead: By 0 at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Doug Knight, Karleena Tobin, Ify Seales
Attendance: 2483

Start Time: 09:30 PM

TCU is the No. seed and North Carolina is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
UNC1712232779
TCU81418646

UNC led for 39:06. TCU led for 0:00.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 0
PointsUNCTCU
In the Paint2224
Off Turns1110
2nd Chance191
Fast Break94
Bench1628
Per Poss1.097
36/72
0.687
21/67