Event Results

Portland 97, Evergreen St. 49

Womens Basketball

Sunday, November 28, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Evergreen St. vs () Portland
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 28, 2021 at Chiles Center (Chiles Center) - Portland, Ore.
() Evergreen St. 49
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
10BUNGAY, MONIQUEG31-61-30-00222340227-41
11YENNE, CAITLING31-41-20-00003331027-36
24SACKRIDER, JALYNF125-140-02-437101132231-38
33BETONEY, TRINITYG/F125-121-31-41563280037-48
44WATSON, RACHELF73-50-01-23143131223-39
21BECKETT, TASHAF84-80-00-20332110026-19
23GARRET, SHA'NECEG42-80-20-00440420029-19
TEAM25701
TOTALS4921-573-104-129273614152546199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr5-1145%1-250%0-00%
2nd Qtr6-1833%0-400%1-250%
3rd Qtr4-1429%1-250%3-838%
4th Qtr6-1443%1-250%0-200%
1st Half11-2938%1-617%1-250%
2nd Half10-2836%2-450%3-1030%
Game21-5736.8%3-1030.0%4-1233.3%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,2
Last FG: 4th-00:55
Biggest Run: 5-0
Largest lead: By 0 at 1st-08:43
Technical Fouls: None.


() Portland 97
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
05SHEARER, EMMEG94-61-20-0000030051023
10ANDREWS, HAYLEEG94-51-10-0224030031335
12FOWLER, ALEXF145-110-04-4246122021622
15MUHLHEIM, MADDIEG114-73-60-0000211001422
30COCHRANE, LUCYF00-20-00-0145010101526
01MEEK, MCKELLEG00-30-30-0123080021918
02PFLUG, ROSEG124-92-62-2112120011613
04FRAWLEY, KEELEYF42-50-20-05510210011825
21SEWELL, EMILYF84-70-00-005501110179
22BRUNO, MJG21-50-20-032550100116
23KAITU'U, LIANAF103-70-04-7202131001712
24BURNHAM, MAISIEG103-111-33-4538402031420
32LENZIE, KELSEYG83-92-80-102200001209
TEAM33602
TOTALS9737-8710-3313-18253358162510218199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr10-2638%2-1020%0-00%
2nd Qtr9-2241%4-850%6-6100%
3rd Qtr7-2133%3-933%6-875%
4th Qtr11-1861%1-617%1-425%
1st Half19-4840%6-1833%6-6100%
2nd Half18-3946%4-1527%7-1258%
Game37-8742.5%10-3330.3%13-1872.2%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 4th-01:19
Biggest Run: 12-0
Largest lead: By 50 at 4th-01:19
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Richard Waters, Michal Watts, Matthew Head
Attendance: 339

Start Time: 07:05 PM ET
End Time: 08:39 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:33

Portland is the No. seed and Evergreen St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
ESC1113121349
POR2228232497

ESC led for 0:00. POR led for 39:25.
Game was tied for 0:23.

Times tied: 1 Lead Changes: 0
PointsESCPOR
In the Paint2044
Off Turns828
2nd Chance1223
Fast Break020
Bench1254
Per Poss0.636
24/77
1.213
44/80