Event Results

North Carolina 72, UNC Asheville 53

Mens Basketball

Tuesday, November 23, 2021

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() UNC Asheville vs () North Carolina
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 24, 2021 at Smith Center
() UNC Asheville 53
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00STEPHNEY, TRENTG21-40-00-10221410330
01BATTLE, JAMONG197-113-42-24260120133
02THORPE, LJG71-100-25-81120310229
03JONES, TAJIONG93-120-63-34480011129
04PEMBER, DREWF21-90-60-01234025027
11MARABLE, BJF00-00-00-0101400006
13KIMBLE, QUAYG31-21-20-0011000006
14LAWSON, LUKEF21-60-50-00110001013
21HAIRSTON, JORDANG00-20-10-0000000005
22JUDE, COTYF93-123-110-00001001021
TEAM41500
TOTALS5318-687-3710-14151429108787199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half9-3327%4-2119%2-2100%
2nd Half9-3526%3-1619%8-1267%
Game18-6826.5%7-3718.9%10-1471.4%

Last FG: 2nd-00:16
Largest lead: By 0 at
Technical Fouls: None.


() North Carolina 72
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01BLACK, LEAKYG92-50-05-647112010024
02LOVE, CALEBG42-50-10-00660520233
04DAVIS, RJG125-112-60-00553140230
05BACOT, ARMANDOF228-140-06-73471021029
13GARCIA, DAWSONF83-92-20-01451210022
00HARRIS, ANTHONYG00-00-00-00002110010
03STYLES, DONTREZF21-10-00-0112000012
11DUNN, D'MARCOG31-11-10-0000100001
22MCKOY, JUSTINF00-10-00-0101121006
24WALTON, KERWING42-30-10-00221220015
45MANEK, BRADYF83-52-30-00991222127
TEAM30302
TOTALS7227-557-1411-1313385113151836199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half14-2850%5-1050%4-667%
2nd Half13-2748%2-450%7-7100%
Game27-5549.1%7-1450.0%11-1384.6%

Last FG: 2nd-00:22
Largest lead: By 22 at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Ron Groover, Justin Porterfield, Clare Aubry
Attendance: 15710

Start Time: 12:00 AM

North Carolina is the No. seed and UNC Asheville is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
ASH242953
UNC373572

ASH led for 0:00. UNC led for 36:37.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 0
PointsASHUNC
In the Paint2234
Off Turns198
2nd Chance814
Fast Break013
Bench1417
Per Poss0.803
23/66
1.108
33/65