Status
Login
Event Results
WKU 2 at Bowling Green 0
Softball

Sunday, February 16, 2020




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
WKU at Bowling Green
2/16/2020 at Warner Park (Chattanooga, Tenn.)

WKU 2 (8-2)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
1Thomas, J.cf411001400
6Davis, T.dp301000003
4Sullivan, K.rf302110100
11 Hage, B.rf000000000
26Carter, P.lf200020101
2Smith, K.c401000312
20 Trgo, M.pr000000000
23McElroy, M.2b411000220
15Sanders, T.3b000000000
17 Crowder, C.pr/3b100021110
28Bowlds, M.1b200002704
25 Valencia, P.ph100000000
3Webster, TJss401001232
Totals282715521712
Bowling Green 0 (2-3)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
26Blevinscf301000000
15L'Esperance2b300001520
20McCoyss300000220
0Sorgilf200010201
7Dees1b200011510
3 Jonespr000000000
2Hammrf200000001
22Everettdp201000000
30Loyolac200000611
13Gonzalez3b200001140
Totals210202321113

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
WKU000100127013
Bowling Green00000000223

E - McCoy ; Dees ; DP - WKU 0; Bowling Green 0.
RBI - Sullivan, K. (10) ; 2B - Thomas, J. (4) ; Sullivan, K. (5) ; KL - Thomas, J. ; Webster, TJ ; Dees ; HBP - Sanders, T. (1) ; SH - Davis, T. (3) ; Bowlds, M. (2) ; Hamm (1) ; LOB - WKU 13; Bowling Green 3.

WKUiphrerbbkbfabnp
10Nunn, S. 5.020010171559
12Aikey, K. 2.0000137629

BGSUiphrerbbkbfabnp
11Gottshall 7.0721553628136

Win - Nunn, S.(3-0). Loss - Gottshall(2-2). Save - Aikey, K. (2).
HB - Gottshall (1) ;
PItches/strikes - Nunn, S. 59/37; Aikey, K. 29/18; Gottshall 136/86;

Umpires - HP: Rusty West; 1B: David Jolly; 2B: ; 3B: Zack Burrows.
Start: 10 am. Duration: 2:02. Attendance: 72
Weather: 45 degrees; cloudy