Status
Login
Event Results
Saint Leo 1 at Rollins 0
Softball

Friday, March 6, 2020




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Saint Leo at Rollins
3/6/2020 at MLK Jr. Park (Winter Park, Fla)

Saint Leo 1 (17-7)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
12Kellyss401001221
14Pauscherrf100021100
13Pilon2b000110100
8Avantsp300001224
21Miniet1b300001700
44Lynnlf300000100
18Kursch3b200001100
24 Beanpr000000000
9Spitulskic200001400
2 Gutierrezph100000000
27Jaquithcf210010100
3Neumanc000000100
Totals21111462145
Rollins 0 (20-2)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
0Troutmanss200011021
99Worrelldp301001000
16Peace3b301000300
24Gehringc300002810
8Colby1b300000403
7Kentoffiorf200000100
26 Smithrf000000000
5 Hillsph100000000
6Grimanelis2b300000010
12Whittylf301001200
11Waterscf000000300
Totals23030152154

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Saint Leo00001001106
Rollins00000000315

E - Troutman ; DP - Saint Leo 0; Rollins 0.
RBI - Pilon ; 2B - Peace ; KL - Worrell ; HBP - Pilon ; Kursch ; Waters ; SH - Waters ; SF - Pilon ; CS - Kelly ; LOB - Saint Leo 6; Rollins 5.

SLUiphrerbbkbfabnp
8Avants 7.03001526230

ROLLINSiphrerbbkbfabnp
1Shenefield 7.01104628210

Win - Avants(5-1). Loss - Shenefield(9-2). Save - None.
HB - Avants ; Shenefield 2 ; SFA - Shenefield ;


Umpires - HP: Russ Gorman; 1B: Keith Pereira; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 6 pm. Duration: 2:00. Attendance: 143
Weather: windy