Event Results

Florida Tech 3 at Tampa 2

Baseball

Saturday, February 29, 2020

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:


Official Box Score - Final
Florida Tech at Tampa
2/29/2020 at UT Baseball Field (Tampa, Fla.)

Florida Tech 3 (5-12)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
9B. Marisdh000000000
23 D. Garciapr402001000
28B. Parrishrf511001300
4R. Quinteross310021021
17D. Owensc501002633
11T. Brownlf402100100
27R. Bernard2b313110210
6J. Newtoncf200011400
2A. Eldridge1b4000131103
37B. Riley3b500002038
Totals35392511271115
Tampa 2 (11-5)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
6Cadenascf410011103
2D. Ehrhard2b401001231
5Nick Derrlf401200000
26D. Sullivan1b400001901
18Rullidh301010000
25McDonaldc2010111110
9Benoitrf300001003
27Navarette3b200020141
20Flintss311002330
Totals292525727139

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Florida Tech00000020139015
Tampa0000000202519

E - McDonald ; DP - Florida Tech 0; Tampa 0.
RBI - T. Brown ; R. Bernard ; Nick Derr 2 ; 2B - D. Garcia ; B. Parrish ; R. Bernard ; IBB - R. Bernard ; J. Newton ; Navarette ; KL - B. Parrish ; B. Riley ; Benoit ; Flint ; HBP - B. Maris ; J. Newton ; McDonald ; SH - T. Brown ; R. Bernard ; J. Newton ; D. Ehrhard ; Benoit ; Flint ; LOB - Florida Tech 15; Tampa 9.

FTiphrerbbkbfabnp
43J. Hecht 4.120023171463
10B. Beyel 3.132222151257
40A. Dunham 0.100011318
41J. Lane 1.0000013214

UTiphrerbbkbfabnp
4Paul 5.030024221775
17D'Emo 2.042214131143
39Weiss 2.02112310738

Win - A. Dunham(1-0). Loss - Weiss(0-1). Save - J. Lane (2).
WP - Weiss 2 ; HB - A. Dunham ; Paul ; D'Emo ; PB - McDonald ;
Inherited runners/scored - B. Beyel 3/0; A. Dunham 2/0; J. Lane 1/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - J. Hecht 3/7; B. Beyel 5/3; A. Dunham 0/0; J. Lane 2/0; Paul 8/3; D'Emo 2/1; Weiss 3/0; PItches/strikes - J. Hecht 63/37; B. Beyel 57/36; A. Dunham 8/4; J. Lane 14/9; Paul 75/47; D'Emo 43/31; Weiss 38/20;

Umpires - HP: RJ Dyett; 1B: Trey Baur; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 4:00 PM. Duration: 3:57. Attendance: 193
Weather: clear 50's
A. Dunham faced 1 batter in the 9th.