Status
Login
Event Results
Florida Tech 1, Florida Southern 3
Womens Volleyball

Friday, October 11, 2013




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:

Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
Florida Tech vs Florida Southern
October 11, 2013 at Lakeland, FL
Florida Tech (12-3, 3-2 SSC) -- 1
AttackServeBlock
##Florida TechSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
19Kim Juriga413749.12210009101014.0
18Alea Hamm49231.22600000120011.0
21Marilyn Dick49434.1470000300009.0
3Charlie French38833.00010101400008.0
6Ezgi Avci45113.3082010901005.5
8Kaitlin Brennan43330.0001120501104.5
11Milica Tapuskovic32021.00011110501023.5
4Ashtin Truesdale4102.50025000701001.5
2Angie Lassman4102.50021012500002.0
1Shannon Balan4000.0001114700001.0
10Cheyanne Kauffman3022-1.0000001600000.0
20Carissa Thiel1001.0000000000000.0
Totals45127199.1214446690262260

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 5.0SIDEOUT PCT: 51.5%POINT SCORING PCT: 42.9%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
114546.196
218961.148
38846.000
411546.130
GAME SCORES1234Records:
Florida Tech (1)2626182112-3, 3-2 SSC
Florida Southern (3)2428252512-5, 4-1 SSC

Florida Southern (12-5, 4-1 SSC) -- 3
AttackServeBlock
##Florida SouthernSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
13Gabby Fernandez415642.214211014020017.0
7Kate Stromberg413556.143103016250017.5
4Dominique Hale411228.32110004040013.0
24Brindl Langley48531.097121127000010.0
1Kayshia Brady45417.0590000115008.5
8Kendall Marotti44213.154440201512026.0
10Catherine Brusie4000.00052122900002.0
11Jasmine Childress4000.0000100000001.0
12Lauren Shlemon1000.0000000100000.0
Totals45624187.171546841074180275

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 13.0SIDEOUT PCT: 57.1%POINT SCORING PCT: 48.5%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
116846.174
213454.167
311440.175
416847.170
Site: Jenkins Field House (Lakeland, FL)
Date:10/11/2013 - Attendance: 227 - Time: 2:09
Referees: Gregg Latter; Michael Hertz; Jason Elias;