Event Results

Baylor 64 at West Virginia 39

Womens Basketball

Monday, February 24, 2020

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:
Official Box Score
Baylor vs West Virginia
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
February 24, 2020 at WVU Coliseum - Morgantown, W.Va.
Baylor 64
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01SMITH, NALYSSAF71-50-05-8156402002221
02RICHARDS, DIDIG83-60-02-4314053013427
04COOPER, TE'AG176-124-81-2011144013730
15COX, LAURENF125-130-02-4549150213527
20LANDRUM, JUICYG52-51-20-0134341112420
03OLIVER, TRINITYG00-00-00-0000100003-5
11OLIVER, JORDYNG21-10-00-1000000003-5
12URSIN, MOONG42-50-10-102200101175
22DEGRATE, ERINC00-00-00-0112201003-5
25EGBO, QUEENC94-60-01-2145301011915
51BICKLE, CAITLINF00-00-00-0000100004-5
TEAM00001
TOTALS6424-535-1111-2212213316181436200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr4-1527%1-425%2-450%
2nd Qtr8-1362%1-1100%1-425%
3rd Qtr8-1650%2-450%7-1164%
4th Qtr4-944%1-250%1-333%
1st Half12-2843%2-540%3-838%
2nd Half12-2548%3-650%8-1457%
Game24-5345.3%5-1145.5%11-2250.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 9,8
Last FG: 4th-01:20
Biggest Run: 17-0
Largest lead: By 30 at 4th-04:16
Technical Fouls: #25 EGBO @ 3rd - 01:52; #22 DEGRATE @ 4th - 00:46;


West Virginia 39
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
04RUDD, LUCKYG00-00-00-02132010013-8
05MARTIN, TYNICEG72-81-32-20001030127-25
14NIBLACK, KARI F94-100-01-13364203121-6
30SMITH, MADISEN G52-141-70-00111130029-16
31NORRIS, ROCHELLEC00-00-00-00334000018-11
02GONDREZICK, KYSREG134-131-44-62240110030-14
03DEANS, KIRSTENG51-60-33-51120220023-15
12MARTINEZ, ESMERYF00-30-20-01451030016-16
22EJIOFOR, BLESSINGC00-10-00-00335021122-14
TEAM00010
TOTALS3913-553-1910-14918271961543200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr3-1225%0-300%0-00%
2nd Qtr4-1331%2-729%3-475%
3rd Qtr2-1414%0-400%5-771%
4th Qtr4-1625%1-520%2-367%
1st Half7-2528%2-1020%3-475%
2nd Half6-3020%1-911%7-1070%
Game13-5523.6%3-1915.8%10-1471.4%

Deadball Rebounds: 8,1
Last FG: 4th-00:35
Biggest Run: 5-0
Largest lead: By 1 at 1st-03:30
Technical Fouls: #0 TEAM (Coach Technical) @ 4th - 08:21;

Game Notes:
Officials: Brian Hall,Bryan Enterline,Tiffany Bird

Start Time: 07:00 PM ET
Conference Game;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
BAY1118251064
WVU61391139

BAY led for 34:47. WVU led for 1:57.
Game was tied for 3:16.

Times tied: 1 Lead Changes: 4
Points fromBAYWVU
In the Paint3214
Off Turns214
2nd Chance74
Fast Break88
Bench1518