Status
Login
Event Results
BYU 78 at UCLA 63
Mens Basketball

Monday, November 25, 2019




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:

Official Box Score
BYU vs UCLA
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 25, 2019 at Lahaina Civic Center - Lahaina, Maui
BYU 78
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
04BARCELLO, ALEXG94-51-20-0011352002914
05TOOLSON, JAKEG208-143-71-1033223133513
30HAWS, TJG155-112-43-4011244003111
33NIXON, DALTONF83-52-30-0134211113214
40LEE, KOLBYF136-70-01-120220102224
02SELJAAS, ZACG93-41-12-23811301002415
21KNELL, TREVING00-10-00-0011000004-2
24TROY, EVANG00-00-00-0000000000-2
44HARDING, CONNORG42-30-10-002221101228
TEAM01100
TOTALS7831-509-187-86202616131327199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half15-2365%5-1050%1-250%
2nd Half16-2759%4-850%6-6100%
Game31-5062.0%9-1850.0%7-887.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 2nd-01:54
Biggest Run: 11-0
Largest lead: By 20 at 2-01
Technical Fouls: None.


UCLA 63
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02RILEY, CODYF126-110-00-23362130131-8
05SMITH, CHRISG41-60-22-21450630327-18
10CAMPBELL, TYGERG114-72-21-30113230122-10
23ALI, PRINCEG104-110-22-33142100227-11
24HILL, JALENC84-60-00-01121320027-7
00OLESINSKI, ALEXF21-10-00-011220000102
03BERNARD, JULESG165-113-73-53363210129-9
04JAQUEZ JR., JAIMEG00-10-00-00002000211-5
13KYMAN, JAKEG00-00-00-00000000000
22O'NEAL, SHAREEFF00-00-00-0000100003-6
34SINGLETON, DAVIDG00-10-10-00000010012-3
TEAM20200
TOTALS6325-555-148-15141428161513010199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half13-2945%3-933%3-475%
2nd Half12-2646%2-540%5-1145%
Game25-5545.5%5-1435.7%8-1553.3%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:13
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 2 at 2-15
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Vern Harris,Les Jones,Ray Perone
Attendance: 2400

Start Time: 11:33 PM ET
End Time: 01:30 AM ET
Game Duration: 1:56
Neutral Court;
Score1st2ndTOT
BYU364278
UCL323163

BYU led for 30:31. UCL led for 5:37.
Game was tied for 3:39.

Times tied: 8 Lead Changes: 11
Points fromBYUUCL
In the Paint4032
Off Turns1616
2nd Chance1211
Fast Break96
Bench1318