Status
Login
Event Results
UConn 55 at Villanova 61
Mens Basketball

Saturday, January 18, 2020




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:

Official Box Score
UConn vs Villanova
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 18, 2020 at Wells Fargo Center - Philadelphia
UConn 55
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01VITAL, CHRISTIANG136-111-50-00881350033-2
02BOUKNIGHT, JAMESG51-50-13-300010200264
03GILBERT, ALTERIQUEG126-140-40-00223540128-3
23AKOK, AKOKF73-51-20-022430030342
25CARLTON, JOSHF126-90-00-00665022030-11
00GAFFNEY, JALENG21-20-10-00220110018-7
10ADAMS, BRENDANG42-40-20-00000010017-12
15WILSON, SIDNEYF00-10-00-00333111014-1
TEAM821001
TOTALS5525-512-153-310253516101761200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half10-2343%1-617%0-00%
2nd Half15-2854%1-911%3-3100%
Game25-5149.0%2-1513.3%3-3100.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:24
Biggest Run: 6-0
Largest lead: By 7 at 1st-15:43
Technical Fouls: None.


Villanova 61
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02GILLESPIE, COLLING125-122-40-004413102393
10SWIDER, COLEF21-50-20-00001001013-9
23SAMUELS, JERMAINEF196-104-63-623521313364
24ROBINSON-EARL, JEREMIAHF112-71-16-634702013315
41BEY, SADDIQF93-92-51-2112332003711
01ANTOINE, BRYANG31-21-20-0000101006-1
03SLATER, BRANDONF00-00-00-000022000129
05MOORE , JUSTING51-41-32-204421301278
TEAM10100
TOTALS6119-4911-2312-167162312121039200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half10-2442%6-1155%1-425%
2nd Half9-2536%5-1242%11-1292%
Game19-4938.8%11-2347.8%12-1675.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:33
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 6 at 2nd-00:09
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Mike Stephens,Lamar Simpson,Clarence Armstrong
Attendance: 16723

Start Time: 12:01 PM ET
End Time: 02:03 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:01

Score1st2ndTOT
UCO213455
VIL273461

UCO led for 18:22. VIL led for 18:52.
Game was tied for 2:46.

Times tied: 6 Lead Changes: 7
Points fromUCOVIL
In the Paint3612
Off Turns423
2nd Chance63
Fast Break89
Bench68