Event Results

Charleston 0 at TOWSON 3

Womens Volleyball

Sunday, October 20, 2019

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:
Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
Charleston vs TOWSON
October 20, 2019 at Towson, Md.
Charleston (4-15, 1-6 CAA) -- 0
AttackServeBlock
##CharlestonSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
16Campbell, Claire36418.1110010102007.0
7Bower, Caroline35516.0000000101005.5
10Napierala, Mandy35424.0420001301005.5
6Russell, Molly3508.6250000110006.0
15Eisnaugle, Peyton3429.2220000004006.0
8Demari, Kayla2407.5710001302105.0
11Carpenter, Tori32021.00018000300012.0
26Duggan, Sylvia21416-.1880010102002.0
2Harris, Brooke3000.00090001100000.0
9Manusky, Logan3000.00040021500000.0
13Pope, Logan1011-1.0000000000000.0
19Freed, Lauren3002.0000011500000.0
Totals33220103.11731035441121139

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 7.0SIDEOUT PCT: 53.4%POINT SCORING PCT: 28.1%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
18437.108
214836.167
310830.067
GAME SCORES123Records:
Charleston (0)1821164-15, 1-6 CAA
TOWSON (3)25252518-2, 8-0 CAA

TOWSON (18-2, 8-0 CAA) -- 3
AttackServeBlock
##TOWSONSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
9Grassini, Silvia310318.38900002080014.0
11Finckel, Olivia310329.24100001150013.5
6Wiers, Lydia39318.33300000140012.0
19Ertz, Annie38323.21701107150012.5
16Jarome, Emily37516.12500201100007.0
12Wonders, Marrisa3003.000370001002001.0
1Tomasevic, Marija1000.0000010000000.0
2Allen, Camryn3001.00023001000003.0
3McCracken, Katie1000.0000000000000.0
4Townsend, Ally1000.0000010000000.0
10Goins, Asia3000.0000100500001.0
13Bakodimou, Fay1000.0000000000000.0
Totals34417108.25039550463240064

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 15.0SIDEOUT PCT: 71.9%POINT SCORING PCT: 46.6%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
1171047.149
215234.382
312527.259
Site: SECU Arena (Towson, Md.)
Date:10/20/2019 - Attendance: 275 - Time: 1:27
Referees: Shera Moxley; Neal Kenzakowski;