Status
Login
Event Results
Fredericksburg 0 at Huffman Hargrave 4
Softball

Thursday, May 30, 2019




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Fredericksburg at Huffman Hargrave
5/30/2019 at McCombs Field (Austin, TX)

Fredericksburg 0 (35-10)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
3M. Findley2b300003130
10Torresss300002210
12A.Weinheimerlf301001200
19Reyesdp300003001
16Wenzelrf200001200
7E.Weinheimerp100001100
11 Boettcherp100001010
1Duecker3b201000110
13Dressenc200001300
6Nebgencf200002000
21Davis1b000000600
Totals22020151861
Huffman Hargrave 4 (37-7-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
12Cardenascf221010101
1Humphriesss311000100
11Pikedp200000000
20Janesp201111100
7 Gonzalezpr000000000
8Reid3b300000022
17Haygood1b312001100
15Gatesrf200000000
16 T. Moraceph100000000
18Berardlf100100000
5Hortch2b201001110
10Andersonc1000001600
Totals22462232133

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Fredericksburg00000000211
Huffman Hargrave102100X4603

E - E.Weinheimer ; DP - Fredericksburg 2; Huffman Hargrave 1.
RBI - Janes ; Berard ; 2B - Haygood ; KL - M. Findley ; Torres ; A.Weinheimer ; Reyes ; Dressen ; Hortch ; SF - Berard ; LOB - Fredericksburg 1; Huffman Hargrave 3.

FREDRCKiphrerbbkbfabnp
7E.Weinheimer 3.044322151350
11Boettcher 3.02000110947

HARGRAVEiphrerbbkbfabnp
20Janes 7.0200015222286

Win - Janes (26-5). Loss - E.Weinheimer (15-6). Save - None.
WP - E.Weinheimer ; Boettcher ; SFA - Boettcher ;
Inherited runners/scored - Boettcher 1/1; Groundouts/Flyouts - E.Weinheimer 0/6; Boettcher 4/3; Janes 2/3; PItches/strikes - E.Weinheimer 50/27; Boettcher 47/30; Janes 86/62;

Umpires - HP: John Penn; 1B: Mark Gaskill; 2B: ; 3B: Michael Cooper.
Start: 12:30 PM. Duration: 1:38. Attendance: 1114