Status
Login
Event Results
Kansas 5 at Texas Tech 7
Baseball

Friday, May 24, 2019




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Kansas at Texas Tech
5/24/2019 at Bricktown Ballpark (Oklahoma City, Okla.)

Kansas 5 (32-26)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
23Wagner, J.dh220030001
9Cosentino2b412010211
15Groshans, J.c301310410
14Vosik, B.lf511102213
30Metcalf, N.1b401101700
1Sems, B.ss401001212
5Messinger, S3b412000010
28Shinkle, B.rf200000200
42 Karre, R.ph100000000
33 Ditzenbergerrf000000000
3Burnham, C.cf300001500
29 Asher, B.ph100000001
31 Ray, B.cf000000000
Totals33585552478
Texas Tech 7 (38-16)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
2Holt, G.rf413300100
9Neuse, D.cf300011102
5Klein, B.2b400001320
16Jung, J.ss321100180
11Warren, C.1b4020001100
7Masters, C.dh311000000
8Wilson, K.lf311301400
19Murrell, E.3b301001101
15 Kelly, P.3b000000000
18Stilwell, C.c211010510
20 Marusak, M.pr010000000
26 Fulford, B.c000000000
Totals2971072427123

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Kansas2200001005808
Texas Tech01100320X71003

DP - Kansas 1; Texas Tech 0.
RBI - Groshans, J. 3 (46) ; Vosik, B. (34) ; Metcalf, N. (23) ; Holt, G. 3 (33) ; Jung, J. (51) ; Wilson, K. 3 (12) ; 3B - Stilwell, C. (1) ; HR - Vosik, B. (5) ; Holt, G. (3) ; Jung, J. (10) ; Wilson, K. (3) ; KL - Wilson, K. ; HBP - Jung, J. (6) ; SH - Shinkle, B. (3) ; Masters, C. (4) ; SF - Groshans, J. (4) ; Wilson, K. (1) ; CS - Neuse, D. (2) ; GDP - Neuse, D. ; LOB - Kansas 8; Texas Tech 3.

KUiphrerbbkbfabnp
37Cyr, R. 7.097723312696
36Goldsberry 1.0100013310

TTUiphrerbbkbfabnp
40Bonnin, B. 5.054455251896
25Queen, C. 2.221100101027
33Haveman, D. 1.1100005513

Win - Queen, C. (4-0). Loss - Cyr, R. (4-7). Save - Haveman, D. (1).
WP - Queen, C. 2 (2) ; HB - Cyr, R. (6) ; SFA - Cyr, R. ; Bonnin, B. ;
Inherited runners/scored - Queen, C. 1/0; Haveman, D. 1/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - Cyr, R. 5/11; Goldsberry 1/0; Bonnin, B. 5/5; Queen, C. 4/4; Haveman, D. 3/1; PItches/strikes - Cyr, R. 96/64; Goldsberry 10/8; Bonnin, B. 96/56; Queen, C. 27/14; Haveman, D. 13/11;

Umpires - HP: Michael Banks; 1B: Casey Moser; 2B: Jeff Henrichs; 3B: Mike Morris.
Start: 3:15 pm. Duration: 2:46. Attendance: 5974
Weather: 84 degrees, Mostly Cloudy