Status
Login
Event Results
LSU 11 at Georgia 4
Softball

Friday, March 22, 2019




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
LSU at Georgia
3/22/2019 at Jack Turner Stadium (Athens, Ga.)

LSU 11 (26-6)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
4ANDREWScf421011000
20SANCHEZ, A.3b221121000
27SUNSERIdp222410000
84 HOUSHMANDZADpr000000000
23SANCHEZ, S.2b513500412
24 WEINBERGERpr000000000
22DOYLE1b300012620
9THORNHILL, Erf/lf412100110
17SERRETTss310010144
1SCHLATTMANc411000800
0 THYMESpr010000000
26 CUMMINSc000000100
8STEWARTlf401001000
16 ANTOINErf000000000
Totals31111111652196
Georgia 4 (25-7)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
9Febreyrf311011110
2Milzlf312011100
8DiCarloss411301310
44Fincher1b212020600
11O'Nealc301000516
17 Kelleypr000000000
1Sikes2b301111130
21Morgandp400001000
10Doggett3b401001213
19Landrumcf402001202
Totals3041145721811

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
LSU1700021111118
Georgia4000000411111

E - SERRETT ; Doggett ; DP - LSU 1; Georgia 0.
RBI - SANCHEZ, A. (2) ; SUNSERI 4 (43) ; SANCHEZ, S. 5 (10) ; THORNHILL, E (2) ; DiCarlo 3 (44) ; Sikes (40) ; 2B - SANCHEZ, A. (2) ; SUNSERI (9) ; HR - SANCHEZ, S. (2) ; THORNHILL, E (2) ; DiCarlo (18) ; KL - Febrey ; Doggett ; HBP - SANCHEZ, A. (2) ; SUNSERI (4) ; SH - O'Neal (4) ; SF - SUNSERI (2) ; LOB - LSU 8; Georgia 11.

LSUiphrerbbkbfabnp
11WICKERSHAM 0.1444106431
2KILPONEN 6.2700473026115

UGAiphrerbbkbfabnp
5Avant 1.14776113665
24Bass 3.243302171562
15Cutting 2.031002101031

Win - KILPONEN (5-1). Loss - Avant (6-3). Save - None.
WP - Avant (6) ; HB - Bass 2 (7) ; SFA - Avant ;
Inherited runners/scored - KILPONEN 1/0; Cutting 1/1; Groundouts/Flyouts - WICKERSHAM 1/0; KILPONEN 4/7; Avant 0/2; Bass 5/4; Cutting 3/1; PItches/strikes - WICKERSHAM 31/18; KILPONEN 115/71; Avant 65/29; Bass 62/40; Cutting 31/23;

Umpires - HP: Will Lieske; 1B: Tim Inman; 2B: ; 3B: Bobby DeMayo.
Start: 6:02 pm. Duration: 2:56. Attendance: 984
Weather: 67 degs., clear