Status
Login
Event Results
North Alabama 5 at Lipscomb 4
Softball

Saturday, April 13, 2019




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
North Alabama at Lipscomb
4/13/2019 at Draper Diamond (Nashville, Tenn.)

North Alabama 5 (18-15)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
21M. Hargettcf300010402
20V. Westfall3b400000220
6A. Brown2b311011212
19H. Stokes1b423201610
4C. Kirklandrf401000001
9J.Stricklanddp300010001
22 J. Brownpr010000000
12D. de Ruiterss211100240
13M. Rayc202000400
8M. Daniellf300100001
16 M.Kilpatricklf000000000
Totals28584322187
Lipscomb 4 (28-13-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
5WARDss310010121
8GLADDENrf412100000
22FORTELdp210111000
9DEVAULT2b302110151
2 TURNER, C.pr000000000
11PEALOR1b3110101202
18HIGGINSc301100202
31TURNER, K.p200001010
4 DAVIScf100000000
3GREEN3b200011340
1VETULAlf300001101
20BREWERcf/pr000000100
Totals264645421127

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
North Alabama02002105807
Lipscomb01102004617

E - WARD ; DP - North Alabama 0; Lipscomb 1.
RBI - H. Stokes 2 ; D. de Ruiter ; M. Daniel ; GLADDEN ; FORTEL ; DEVAULT ; HIGGINS ; 2B - C. Kirkland ; GLADDEN ; DEVAULT 2 ; PEALOR ; HIGGINS ; 3B - GLADDEN ; HR - H. Stokes ; KL - A. Brown ; FORTEL ; GREEN ; HBP - D. de Ruiter ; SH - M. Ray ; SF - FORTEL ; LOB - North Alabama 7; Lipscomb 7.

UNAiphrerbbkbfabnp
3M. Garst 6.0644442823145
11M. Moore 1.0000104319

LIPiphrerbbkbfabnp
31TURNER, K. 5.084420242274
13YEAGER 2.0010129635

Win - M. Garst (10-5). Loss - YEAGER (3-1). Save - M. Moore (1).
WP - TURNER, K. ; HB - YEAGER ; SFA - M. Garst ;
PItches/strikes - M. Garst 145/83; M. Moore 19/10; TURNER, K. 74/45; YEAGER 35/24;

Umpires - HP: Jeff Blanken; 1B: Shawn Schumacher; 2B: ; 3B: Ed Clark.
Start: 4:30 pm. Duration: 1:42. Attendance: 127