Status
Login
Event Results
CSU Bakersfield 58 at UTRGV 69
Womens Basketball

Friday, March 15, 2019




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:

Official Box Score
CSU Bakersfield vs UTRGV
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
March 15, 2019 at Orleans Arena - Las Vegas, Nev.
CSU Bakersfield 58
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03AUSTIN, ASHLEY52-101-60-00552340137-17
12GILBERT, ALEXXUS125-190-82-21121130040-11
20JOHNSON, JAZMINE156-100-23-52133100437-7
23SAXON, MIRACLE94-70-01-21232000234-10
54AUSTIN, VANESSA155-120-05-544830320246
02JONES, DALIS00-00-00-0000100000-1
05JORDEN, NANDI00-00-00-0000000002-1
15MCHENRY, MALAYASIA21-30-00-00225000118-5
32CARPENTER, NINA00-10-00-0011101007-9
TEAM41500
TOTALS5823-621-1611-141217291851128198
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr6-1346%1-425%1-1100%
2nd Qtr7-1644%0-500%2-450%
3rd Qtr7-1547%0-200%2-367%
4th Qtr3-1817%0-500%6-6100%
1st Half13-2945%1-911%3-560%
2nd Half10-3330%0-700%8-989%
Game23-6237.1%1-1606.3%11-1478.6%

Last FG: 4th-01:00
Biggest Run: 13-0
Largest lead: By 9 at 3-02:17
Technical Fouls: None.


UTRGV 69
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01GRAHAM, AMARA00-30-10-001143300299
04TURK, IDIL31-61-40-00005200024-7
21SAMPSON, KRISYNTHIA105-90-20-0123140013314
32NORTHCUTT, MADISON175-120-07-11571230312266
34JOHNSON, MEGAN124-72-42-2257123203713
03AZUBELL, DANIELA00-00-00-00000000011
05DOWELL, JAMEKA00-00-00-0000001004-1
11HUGGINS, QUYNNE82-62-42-203301100113
15HYMAN, NICHELE155-83-42-2224116002218
23MOSLEY, MAKAELA41-20-02-21453021011-1
TEAM33600
TOTALS6923-538-1915-1914274118131943198
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr6-1932%2-1020%1-250%
2nd Qtr4-850%3-475%8-1080%
3rd Qtr5-1631%0-100%3-3100%
4th Qtr8-1080%3-475%3-475%
1st Half10-2737%5-1436%9-1275%
2nd Half13-2650%3-560%6-786%
Game23-5343.4%8-1942.1%15-1978.9%

Last FG: 4th-01:19
Biggest Run: 14-0
Largest lead: By 11 at 4-00:35
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Michol Murray,Benny Luna,Kenneth Nash
Attendance: 1426

Start Time: 2019-03-15 21:31:44
End Time: 2019-03-15 23:24:10
Game Duration: 112
Neutral Court;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
CSU1416161258
UTR1519132269

CSU led for 20:46. UTR led for 16:47.
Game was tied for 2:04.

Times tied: 3 Lead Changes: 7
Points fromCSUUTR
In the Paint3022
Off Turns189
2nd Chance1114
Fast Break918
Bench227