Status
Login
Event Results
AUBURN 62 at TEXAS A&M 64
Womens Basketball

Friday, March 8, 2019




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:

Official Box Score
AUBURN vs TEXAS A&M
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
March 08, 2019 at BON SECOURS WELLNESS ARENA-GREENVILLE,SC
AUBURN 62
Record: 22-8
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00ALEXANDER, DAISAg31-71-30-00004340121
20THOMPSON, UNIQUEf136-70-01-13251110333
23PRIMM, CRYSTALf63-90-00-11121630232
24HOWARD, ERINg31-31-20-00114100012
33MCKAY, JANIAHg176-140-25-60000230132
01BENTON, ROBYN42-30-10-11122010419
02MOORE, BROOKE83-62-40-0112100008
03SANDERS, ERICA00-00-00-00111220111
04JACKSON, ABIGAYLE84-80-20-10553001126
10WHITE, KIYAE'00-00-00-0011000007
TEAM10101
TOTALS6226-574-146-1071320171515113201
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr7-1547%2-540%0-00%
2nd Qtr6-1250%1-250%3-560%
3rd Qtr8-1553%0-100%3-3100%
4th Qtr5-1533%1-617%0-200%
1st Half13-2748%3-743%3-560%
2nd Half13-3043%1-714%3-560%
Game26-5745.6%4-1428.6%6-1060.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 4th-01:36
Largest lead: By 4 at 2nd-01:10
Technical Fouls: None.


TEXAS A&M 64
Record: 23-6
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
04WASHINGTON, SHAMBRIAg51-21-22-21232380140
11WELLS, KAYLAg289-132-38-100112420240
14WALTON, JADAg52-81-40-01014330433
31JONES, N'DEAf125-80-02-4211134190139
40JOHNSON, CIERAc125-70-02-33581110137
12RAEL-WHITSITT, CHEAH00-00-00-0000000001
15WILLIAMS, JASMINE00-00-00-0000001007
34MARTIN, CAYLINNE21-10-00-0112100003
TEAM03302
TOTALS6423-394-914-198233114122609200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr8-1267%2-540%2-367%
2nd Qtr4-850%0-100%0-00%
3rd Qtr6-967%1-1100%9-1369%
4th Qtr5-1050%1-250%3-3100%
1st Half12-2060%2-633%2-367%
2nd Half11-1958%2-367%12-1675%
Game23-3959.0%4-944.4%14-1973.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,2
Last FG: 4th-00:06
Largest lead: By 9 at 1st-04:06
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: TINA NAPIER, BRIAN GARLAND, METTA ROBERTS
Attendance: 5709

Start Time: 8:41 PM
Neutral Court;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
AU1616191162
TAMU208221464

AU led for 8:23. TAMU led for 22:51.
Game was tied for 8:21.

Times tied: 10 Lead Changes: 9
Points fromAUTAMU
In the Paint2834
Off Turns2115
2nd Chance1110
Fast Break02
Bench202