Status
Login
Event Results
Missouri 3 at Mississippi State 8
Softball

Friday, April 26, 2019




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Missouri at Mississippi State
4/26/2019 at Nusz Park (Starkville, Miss.)

Missouri 3 (29-19)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
7Wilmescf311110200
0Nashlf201010200
21 Raabeph100000000
4Rollinss200120002
31Moorec301110603
17Wert3b300010124
13Deckerdp400000000
6Romaine1b401000601
9 McDannoldpr010000000
2Bailey2b210010010
18Martinrf301000100
Totals27353718510
Mississippi State 8 (28-19)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
11E.Heimberger2b301210130
33Mi. Davidsonc300101002
24F. Leiluadp302000000
12 G. Dabbspr111000000
2K. Moorecf411001101
3C. Denisrf412001002
88 C. Quinnrf000000000
32M. Davidson3b312100120
26 J. Greggpr010000000
21S. Niu1b312201800
7A. Segarslf210101501
0B. Robinsonss210101530
Totals288118162196

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Missouri001200035010
Mississippi State000710X81116

E - M. Davidson ; DP - Missouri 0; Mississippi State 0.
RBI - Wilmes (32) ; Rollin (32) ; Moore (28) ; E.Heimberger 2 (22) ; Mi. Davidson (57) ; M. Davidson (16) ; S. Niu 2 (18) ; A. Segars (3) ; B. Robinson (12) ; 2B - E.Heimberger (7) ; S. Niu (8) ; KL - B. Robinson ; HBP - A. Segars (3) ; B. Robinson (2) ; SF - Mi. Davidson (5) ; LOB - Missouri 10; Mississippi State 6.

19MIZiphrerbbkbfabnp
22Norman 4.075502191954
42Daniel 2.04331413954

MSiphrerbbkbfabnp
58E. Williams 7.0532703427148

Win - E. Williams (10-7). Loss - Norman (14-8). Save - None.
WP - Daniel (4) ; HB - Daniel 2 (8) ; SFA - Daniel ;
Inherited runners/scored - Daniel 3/3; Groundouts/Flyouts - Norman 6/4; Daniel 0/2; E. Williams 10/11; PItches/strikes - Norman 54/36; Daniel 54/32; E. Williams 148/81;

Umpires - HP: Matt Dial; 1B: Carlos Guzman; 2B: ; 3B: Bradley Newton.
Start: 6:02 pm. Duration: 2:18. Attendance: 276
Weather: Sunny; 73 F; NNW 8 mph