Event Results
Kentucky 2 at LSU 5
Softball

Sunday, April 14, 2019




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Kentucky at LSU
4/14/2019 at Tiger Park (Baton Rouge, La.)

Kentucky 2 (26-17)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
6Schaper, Jc400001201
11Cheek, A3b211120310
14 Babbs, Jpr000000000
99Kowalik, Kcf201010000
33Martens, A2b300000331
19Henson, Kdp200002002
5 Spangler, Tph100001000
23Reed, Kss301000011
9Johnson, Lrf311001200
13Peyton, M1b301001601
24 Cowden, Kpr000000000
2Vick, Blf200000100
7Humes, Ap101100120
Totals26262361876
LSU 5 (36-9)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
4Al. Andrewscf300000202
25 Clarkph000010000
20A. Sanchez3b310010143
27Sunserip301000040
0 Thymespr010000000
23S. Sanchez2b323400120
9E. Thornhillrf/lf311100101
22Doyle1b301000800
24 Weinbergerpr000000000
1Schlattmandp301001000
17Serrettss200011210
8Stewartlf200000000
16 Antoinerf000010000
26Cumminsc000000600
Totals255754221116

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Kentucky01100002606
LSU200003X5706

DP - Kentucky 0; LSU 1.
RBI - Cheek, A (44) ; Humes, A (4) ; S. Sanchez 4 (45) ; E. Thornhill (34) ; 2B - Reed, K (12) ; Johnson, L (11) ; Sunseri (14) ; S. Sanchez (3) ; HR - Cheek, A (17) ; S. Sanchez 2 (17) ; E. Thornhill (8) ; KL - Schaper, J ; Peyton, M ; Schlattman ; GDP - Schaper, J ; LOB - Kentucky 6; LSU 6.

UKiphrerbbkbfabnp
7Humes, A 5.065521232170
3Baalman, G 1.0100216432

LSUiphrerbbkbfabnp
27Sunseri 7.0622362926117

Win - Sunseri (8-5). Loss - Humes, A (9-7). Save - None.
WP - Baalman, G (12) ;
PItches/strikes - Humes, A 70/48; Baalman, G 32/16; Sunseri 117/74;

Umpires - HP: Steven McCown; 1B: Bobby DeMayo; 2B: ; 3B: Brian Crochet.
Start: 1:02 pm. Duration: 2:07. Attendance: 2137
Weather: 60 degrees, partly cloudy