Status
Login
Event Results
WINTHROP 3 at UNCG 9
Baseball

Tuesday, May 14, 2019




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
WINTHROP at UNCG
5/14/2019 at UNCG Baseball (Greensboro, NC)

WINTHROP 3 (29-20)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
2MCFALLS, Scf211031400
14RAINES, Ac310020602
19YANKLE, Sdh413000002
32 ROOF, Cph000000000
6LIPSCOMB, Hrf301010400
7 MORTON, Drf000100000
9ENGLISH, G1b502202802
4MULKEY, Mlf200010100
18 CONRAD, CJph/lf200001002
3SULLIVAN, J3b300002012
8 LEVENSON, Mph/3b100001010
23FITE, B2b200001030
39 MCNAMARA, J2b100001002
27BAKER, Tss300002140
25 SMITH, Dph100000000
Totals3237371124912
UNCG 9 (32-16)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
21HARDISONlf311210000
25 FLORESlf101000100
8EMBLER2b501101154
1WEBSTER3b512000020
6MADOLE1b2100301202
29KUCHMANERrf512202100
10CAVENESSc3100101012
28 FERRARAc100001001
3SAWYERdh/c422101000
4KOONCEcf412101100
2BUDZIKss311100130
Totals3691285627129

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
WINTHROP00010000237112
UNCG22400010X91219

E - MCFALLS, S ; SAWYER ; DP - WINTHROP 0; UNCG 1.
RBI - MORTON, D (8) ; ENGLISH, G 2 (42) ; HARDISON 2 (21) ; EMBLER (25) ; KUCHMANER 2 (20) ; SAWYER (14) ; KOONCE (27) ; BUDZIK (17) ; 2B - YANKLE, S (9) ; HARDISON (14) ; 3B - KUCHMANER (5) ; HR - SAWYER (1) ; KL - MCFALLS, S ; ENGLISH, G ; SULLIVAN, J 2 ; MCNAMARA, J ; BAKER, T ; KOONCE ; HBP - FITE, B (3) ; SF - MORTON, D (2) ; BUDZIK (2) ; GDP - RAINES, A ; LOB - WINTHROP 12; UNCG 9.

WINTHROPiphrerbbkbfabnp
38OHS, M 2.064410131243
31MONTENERY, J 1.0344117522
28PETTA, B 3.010022131146
5JONES, T 2.0211139840

UNCGiphrerbbkbfabnp
11BEST 5.241135242076
23JACKSON 1.0000235323
34TRIPLETT 1.1200036625
14STEPHENS 1.0122207325

Win - BEST (1-0). Loss - OHS, M (1-2). Save - None.
WP - MONTENERY, J (3) ; BEST 4 (7) ; TRIPLETT (3) ; HB - BEST (2) ; SFA - MONTENERY, J ; STEPHENS ; PB - RAINES, A ; SAWYER ;
Inherited runners/scored - JACKSON 2/0; TRIPLETT 2/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - OHS, M 4/2; MONTENERY, J 1/1; PETTA, B 3/4; JONES, T 1/2; BEST 8/3; JACKSON 0/0; TRIPLETT 1/0; STEPHENS 2/1; PItches/strikes - OHS, M 43/28; MONTENERY, J 22/13; PETTA, B 46/27; JONES, T 40/23; BEST 76/40; JACKSON 23/11; TRIPLETT 25/16; STEPHENS 25/14;

Umpires - HP: Brent Cardwell; 1B: Randal Dulin; 2B: ; 3B: Thomas Baldinelli.
Start: 6:00 pm. Duration: 2:59. Attendance: 326
Weather: Clear Skies / Windy