Status
Login
Event Results
Troy 67 at Florida State 83
Mens Basketball

Monday, December 3, 2018




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:

Official Box Score
Troy vs Florida State
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
December 03, 2018 at the Tucker Center - Tallahassee, FL
Troy 67
Record: 3-5
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01JOHNSON, JAVANf73-111-50-01344241029
03ADAMS, DARIANg146-100-32-21231130127
11MILLER, BJg92-52-23-40003240227
23VARNADO, JORDONf154-91-36-61454122035
30HICKS, ALEXf63-50-10-01673131133
00FOSTER, DEVANTE00-00-00-0000000002
02SIMON, KJ71-40-15-60771141123
10WILLIAMS, ZAY21-10-00-0000101017
12NORMAN, CHARLES42-40-20-0000010019
22RODGERS, SPENCER31-31-20-0000011019
TEAM14500
TOTALS6723-525-1916-185263117102258201
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-2741%0-800%6-6100%
2nd Half12-2548%5-1145%10-1283%
Game23-5244.2%5-1926.3%16-1888.9%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,1
Last FG: 2nd-02:39
Largest lead: By at
Technical Fouls: None.


Florida State 83
Record: 7-1
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03FORREST, TRENTg135-80-23-40550100128
05SAVOY, PJg165-124-102-30551310124
14MANN, TERANCEg31-61-30-01783320128
21KOUMADJE, CHRISTc63-60-00-03141000017
23WALKER, MJg144-82-34-50222250223
01GRAY, RAIQUAN52-61-10-12132020012
11NICHOLS, DAVID93-91-42-21011230119
13POLITE, ANTHONY41-50-42-24042100116
24VASSELL, DEVIN00-00-00-0112201016
25KABENGELE, MFIONDU104-70-02-33473233123
31WILKES, WYATT31-21-20-0000100003
TEAM10100
TOTALS8329-6910-2915-2016264218141739199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half14-3540%4-1527%5-683%
2nd Half15-3444%6-1443%10-1471%
Game29-6942.0%10-2934.5%15-2075.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 2nd-01:16
Largest lead: By 21 at 2nd-03:34
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Ron Groover, Jamie Luckie, Mark Schnur
Attendance: 7838

Start Time: 8:00 pm

Score1st2ndTOT
TROY283967
FS374683

TROY led for 0:00. FS led for 39:38.
Game was tied for 0:22.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 0
Points fromTROYFS
In the Paint2434
Off Turns1727
2nd Chance620
Fast Break810
Bench1631