Status
Login
Event Results
Gonzaga 65 at Notre Dame 81
Womens Basketball

Thursday, November 22, 2018




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:

Official Box Score
Gonzaga vs Notre Dame
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 22, 2018 at Vancouver, BC
Gonzaga 65
Record: 4-0
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00RICE, ZYKERAf166-150-04-43472301325
04WIRTH, LEEANNEf63-100-00-00222100124
11STOCKTON, LAURAg82-80-14-50003700125
15LOERA, JESSIEg73-61-20-01011440022
30SMITH, CHANDLERg42-60-30-20550041124
05FORSYTH, LOUISE31-31-20-00005000114
10BARFIELD, GILLIAN00-00-00-0000000001
24CAMPBELL, KATIE31-51-30-00002100021
32TOWNSEND, JILL41-40-02-22573002024
33KEMPTON, MELODY146-110-02-44042023120
TEAM52701
TOTALS6525-683-1112-1715183320161178200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr7-1741%1-250%3-3100%
2nd Qtr5-2223%0-100%1-250%
3rd Qtr6-1540%1-425%3-475%
4th Qtr7-1450%1-425%5-863%
1st Half12-3931%1-333%4-580%
2nd Half13-2945%2-825%8-1267%
Game25-6836.8%3-1127.3%12-1770.6%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,1
Last FG: 4th-00:01
Largest lead: By 7 at 1st-06:43
Technical Fouls: None.


Notre Dame 81
Record: 3-0
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
05YOUNG, JACKIEg145-120-04-53250820033
11TURNER, BRIANNAf167-130-02-246102112129
12PROHASKA, ABBYg10-00-01-21013120116
24OGUNBOWALE, ARIKEg218-191-44-62462240336
32SHEPARD, JESSICAf155-110-05-7311140131126
10GILBERT, KATLYN145-80-14-52352021133
20BENZ, NICOLE00-00-00-0000000002
22COSGROVE, DANIELLE00-10-10-0000200002
30VAUGHN, MIKAYLA00-10-00-00001001012
33PATTERSON, DANIELLE00-10-00-00110010010
TEAM62800
TOTALS8130-661-620-2721295012131557199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr7-2035%0-400%7-1070%
2nd Qtr7-1547%0-00%5-683%
3rd Qtr9-1656%1-1100%1-250%
4th Qtr7-1547%0-100%7-978%
1st Half14-3540%0-400%12-1675%
2nd Half16-3152%1-250%8-1173%
Game30-6645.5%1-616.7%20-2774.1%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,1
Last FG: 4th-01:17
Largest lead: By 24 at 4th-07:23
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Metta Roberts, Teresa Turner, Kevin Dillard

Start Time: 12:00pm
Neutral Court;
2018 Vancouver Showcase;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
GON1811162065
ND2119202181

GON led for 7:20. ND led for 31:56.
Game was tied for 0:44.

Times tied: 3 Lead Changes: 1
Points fromGONND
In the Paint3456
Off Turns1512
2nd Chance1122
Fast Break68
Bench2414