Status
Login
Event Results
UNCW 67 at Towson 61
Mens Basketball

Saturday, January 5, 2019




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:

Official Box Score
UNCW vs Towson
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 05, 2019 at SECU Arena -- Towson, Md.
UNCW 67
Record: 6-10, 2-1 CAA
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01FORNES, JAYLENg114-123-60-03030021021
02CYLLA, JEANTALf94-101-20-00003000126
10TOEWS, KAIg63-90-20-024601260028
12ESTIME', JAYg134-72-53-40111210023
15CACOK, DEVONTAEf104-40-02-3110113011124
00GADSDEN, TY31-71-50-01560510024
04O'CONNELL, SHAWN105-60-00-12244000027
20ELMORE, MATT00-00-00-0011000003
21TAYLOR, TY31-21-20-0000000008
30SIMS, JAYLEN20-30-22-21122202016
TEAM21301
TOTALS6726-608-247-1012253713211242200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half15-3247%5-1436%1-1100%
2nd Half11-2839%3-1030%6-967%
Game26-6043.3%8-2433.3%7-1070.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:28
Largest lead: By 12 at 2nd-14:21
Technical Fouls: None.


Towson 61
Record: 5-11, 1-3 CAA
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02MCNEIL, JORDANg00-80-40-00002210024
05DOTTIN, JAKIGHg21-60-00-11231310017
11TUNSTALL, DENNISf63-30-00-01562010220
20SANDERS, NAKYEf102-60-06-61124021012
23FOBBS, BRIANf178-151-50-02570000133
00HOWARD, TOBIAS113-103-62-21230130134
03BETRAND, ALLEN00-30-00-00001110011
22UYAELUNMO, SOLOMON115-90-01-26393010020
44THOMAS, ALEX41-30-12-32463110129
TEAM31401
TOTALS6123-634-1611-141723401681215200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-3238%2-729%2-367%
2nd Half11-3135%2-922%9-1182%
Game23-6336.5%4-1625.0%11-1478.6%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:20
Largest lead: By at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Tim Kelly, Patrick Harwood, Greg Evans
Attendance: 1258

Start Time: 2:15 pm
Conference Game;
Score1st2ndTOT
UNCW363167
TOWSON283361

UNCW led for 38:52. TOWSON led for 0:00.
Game was tied for 0:45.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 0
Points fromUNCWTOWSON
In the Paint2620
Off Turns911
2nd Chance1216
Fast Break67
Bench1826