Status
Login
Event Results
Saint Louis 73 at Duquesne 77
Mens Basketball

Wednesday, January 23, 2019




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:

Official Box Score
Saint Louis vs Duquesne
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 23, 2019 at A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Saint Louis 73
Record: 14-5, 5-1
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00GOODWIN, JORDANg42-80-30-057123330434
01FOREMAN, DJf105-80-00-01673250027
02ISABELL JR., TRAMAINEg113-100-25-63362250034
03BESS, JAVONg247-181-79-94595260137
11FRENCH, HASAHNf105-100-00-15385023023
04WILEY, DION73-71-50-00334021015
20THATCH JR., FRED61-50-24-43365100224
23HANKTON, KC10-10-11-2112100006
TEAM10110
TOTALS7326-672-2019-2223315429102347200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half16-3546%0-800%4-580%
2nd Half10-3231%2-1217%15-1788%
Game26-6738.8%2-2010.0%19-2286.4%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:02
Largest lead: By 8 at 1st-03:03
Technical Fouls: #0 TEAM @ 1st - 10:02;


Duquesne 77
Record: 14-5, 5-1
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03HUGHES, FRANKIEg82-92-82-40112200330
05WEATHERS, MARCUSf194-110-211-133691012032
21HUGHES, MICHAELc93-30-03-62244204019
35CARRY, SINCEREg103-81-53-60113750338
50WILLIAMS JR, ERICg167-170-52-366120020035
00DUNN-MARTIN, TAVIAN82-102-82-40113310023
02WADE, BRANDON00-10-00-0000201012
14BIZEAU, GAVIN72-21-12-2000100008
23KELLY, AMARI00-00-00-00001011012
34ROTROFF, AUSTIN00-00-00-0000000001
TEAM12301
TOTALS7723-616-2925-3812193117141277200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-2843%3-1520%8-1267%
2nd Half11-3333%3-1421%17-2665%
Game23-6137.7%6-2920.7%25-3865.8%

Deadball Rebounds: 8,0
Last FG: 2nd-03:23
Largest lead: By 8 at 2nd-05:11
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Mike Stephens, John Gaffney, Rick Crawford
Attendance: 3011

Start Time: 8:00 pm
Conference Game;
Score1st2ndTOT
SLU363773
DUQ354277

SLU led for 19:09. DUQ led for 18:45.
Game was tied for 1:55.

Times tied: 2 Lead Changes: 1
Points fromSLUDUQ
In the Paint4234
Off Turns1125
2nd Chance2915
Fast Break1319
Bench1415