Status
Login
Event Results
VCU 69 at Dayton 68
Mens Basketball

Saturday, February 16, 2019




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:

Official Box Score
VCU vs Dayton
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
February 16, 2019 at University of Dayton Arena (Tom Blackburn Court) - Dayton, Ohio
VCU 69
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00JENKINS, DE'RIANTE197-125-70-01232211230-2
02EVANS, MARCUS125-130-42-215623500344
05MOBLEY, SEAN00-40-30-005502110264
14SANTOS-SILVA, MARCUS42-20-00-121330300152
23VANN, ISSAC144-91-35-621334101301
01SIMMS, MIKE'L83-52-30-022400000155
04DOUGLAS, COREY63-40-00-02242002021-2
10WILLIAMS, VINCE42-40-10-012330101100
13CROWFIELD, MALIK00-20-10-0112021019-2
22GILMORE, MICHAEL21-20-10-0101111015-2
24BYRD, P.J.00-00-00-0000110006-3
TEAM10100
TOTALS6927-578-237-914213517151446200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half17-3352%6-1346%1-250%
2nd Half10-2442%2-1020%6-786%
Game27-5747.4%8-2334.8%7-977.8%

Last FG: 2nd-00:06
Biggest Run: 16-0
Largest lead: By 22 at 2-18:04
Technical Fouls: None.


Dayton 68
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00CUNNINGHAM, JOSH103-60-04-51231100031-14
01TOPPIN, OBI156-121-22-31783250132-2
04DAVIS, JORDAN61-61-33-402213210363
10CRUTCHER, JALEN135-113-60-103327302380
33MIKESELL, RYAN229-122-32-531432212342
02POLICELLI, FRANKIE00-00-00-0011100005-4
35COHILL, DWAYNE21-30-10-0011212002410
TEAM41500
TOTALS6825-507-1511-189182713161425200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-2255%2-633%3-650%
2nd Half13-2846%5-956%8-1267%
Game25-5050.0%7-1546.7%11-1861.1%

Last FG: 2nd-00:15
Biggest Run: 10-0
Largest lead: By 3 at 1-17:13
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Leslie Jones,Chuck Jones,Bart Lenox
Attendance: 13147

Start Time: 2019-02-16 21:07:11
End Time: 2019-02-16 23:05:29
Game Duration: 118
Conference Game;
Score1st2ndTOT
VCU412869
DAY293968

VCU led for 32:18. DAY led for 4:20.
Game was tied for 3:23.

Times tied: 5 Lead Changes: 9
Points fromVCUDAY
In the Paint3434
Off Turns1316
2nd Chance1313
Fast Break1617
Bench202