Event Results
UC Davis 1 at Arizona 3
Womens Volleyball

Saturday, September 15, 2018




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:


Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
UC Davis vs Arizona (9/15/2018 at Tucson, Ariz.)

AttackServeBlock
##UC DavisSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2Karsseboom, Brianna410330.23310104010010.5
6Rockas, Alexa42210.0001110323006.5
7Allen, Emily417858.155010112010018.5
8Merlino, Maddie4000.000211001300001.0
10Moore, Nicola410527.18500001020011.0
18Jackson, Lauren44419.0000000202005.0
1Bowman, Paloma4000.00018200800002.0
3Reyes, Ally4000.00060313000000.0
4Ough, Josie2023-.6670000000000.0
12Strehl, Leonie1011-1.0000000000000.0
13Holscher, Rose4000.0000000500000.0
15Matias, Lauren48325.2001000001008.5
20Seslar, Jane1000.0000000000000.0
Totals45128173.13348552782100063.0

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 7.0SIDEOUT PCT: 56.3%POINT SCORING PCT: 36%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
111943.047
217347.298
312936.083
411747.085
GAME SCORES1234Records:
UC Davis (1)222520188-4
Arizona (3)2522252511-1

AttackServeBlock
##ArizonaSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2Denny, Candice3119.0001000001001.5
4Patterson, Julia4203.667470101305004.5
8Dahlke, Kendra416655.182011313000017.0
10Whipple, Paige414346.239101018030015.5
13Cross, Devyn412323.39110102061015.0
15Ua, Malina Kalei41011.00040021100001.0
5Svorinic, Victoria4000.0000000000000.0
6Smoot, Katie38314.3570010202009.0
16Fellows, Zyonna3022-1.0000000103001.5
17Shelton, Elizabeth46414.1430000000006.0
18Nihipali, Whittnee11011.0000000300001.0
33Pua'a, Emi4000.00031101900001.0
Totals46122168.23257265820201073.0

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 10.0SIDEOUT PCT: 64%POINT SCORING PCT: 43.8%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
116746.196
218648.250
313634.206
414340.275
Site: McKale Center (Tucson, Ariz.)
Date:9/15/2018 - Attendance: 680 - Time: 1:03
Referees: