Status
Login
Event Results
Millersville 5 at Shippensburg 6
Softball

Saturday, April 6, 2019




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Millersville at Shippensburg
4/6/2019 at Robb Field (Shippensburg, PA)

Millersville 5 (16-20)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
11R. Blattss422002000
7B. Battavio3b210021111
28B. Whitedp200012000
6Willenbrockc311310100
15A. Janowiak2b400003210
24M. Murphy1b402101301
9C. Johnsonp200011004
8 M. Wenigpr000000000
12H. Littlerf211111100
3D. Masciullilf300001901
1A. Stanieccf100001300
Totals275656132027
Shippensburg 6 (18-13)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
28Bonawitzcf411100000
20DeFeo2b400001200
13Coy3b402000130
6 Reffnerpr010000000
9Marsteller1b411300702
16Palmieriss322000120
1Fetterc300000940
17Johnsondp/p402200000
0Kleelf200010001
2Hunterrf311000104
Totals31696112197

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Millersville10003105627
Shippensburg00000156907

E - A. Janowiak ; H. Little ; DP - Millersville 0; Shippensburg 0.
RBI - Willenbrock 3 ; M. Murphy ; H. Little ; Bonawitz ; Marsteller 3 ; Johnson 2 ; 2B - R. Blatt ; M. Murphy ; Coy ; Palmieri ; Johnson ; Hunter ; HR - Willenbrock ; H. Little ; Marsteller ; KL - A. Janowiak 2 ; A. Staniec ; HBP - Palmieri ; Fetter ; LOB - Millersville 7; Shippensburg 7.

MILL-Siphrerbbkbfabnp
9C. Johnson 6.1866113229106
22M. Guinane 0.110000227

SHIP-Siphrerbbkbfabnp
17Johnson 0.2211014410
12Wilson 6.14446122923122

Win - Wilson(10-7). Loss - C. Johnson(8-7). Save - None.
HB - C. Johnson 2 ;
Inherited runners/scored - M. Guinane 1/1; Groundouts/Flyouts - C. Johnson 2/16; M. Guinane 0/1; Johnson 0/1; Wilson 5/2; PItches/strikes - C. Johnson 106/69; M. Guinane 7/3; Johnson 10/7; Wilson 122/70;

Umpires - HP: Grogan; 1B: Zercher; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 1 PM. Duration: 1:54. Attendance: 100
Weather: 60 degrees, sunny