Event Results

Texas A&M CC 0 at LSU 3

Womens Volleyball

Friday, August 31, 2018

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:
Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
Texas AM CC vs LSU
August 31, 2018 at Baton Rouge, La.
Texas AM CC (0-5) -- 0
AttackServeBlock
##Texas AM CCSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
3Green,Madison39223.3046000700009.0
7Simon,Chloe37629.0341000501007.5
8Young,Rachel33111.1820000000003.0
15Lyons,Jenna23310.0000020300003.0
11Coates,Mackenzie2214.25016110300003.0
1Filipiak,Kylie1107.1430000000001.0
14Dumity,Sam2115.0001000010002.0
13Payne,Kaylee3002.0000120000001.0
2Felan,Angel1000.0000010000000.0
9VanVelthooven,Elois1003.0000000000000.0
10Buzhanski,Liza3001.0000002500000.0
12Krenk,Jenna3001.0000012500000.0
18Valigura,Kayla2017-.1430002001000.5
Totals32615103.1072427628120030

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 2.0SIDEOUT PCT: 40.5%POINT SCORING PCT: 27.9%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
16333.091
27935-.057
313335.286
GAME SCORES123Records:
Texas AM CC (0)1013190-5
LSU (3)2525252-2

LSU (2-2) -- 3
AttackServeBlock
##LSUSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
7Taylor Bannister320532.46900100010020.5
4Whitney Foreman36013.4620000001006.5
17Milan Stokes2519.4440100200006.0
8Olivia Beyer34113.2311100302006.0
13Jacqui Armer3419.3330000012006.0
16Lindsay Flory3316.333330001100003.0
25Toni Rodriguez2317.2860220500005.0
9Katie Kampen3000.0001011800000.0
5Raigen Cianciulli3000.00032011500002.0
15Leigh Maher3000.0000000400000.0
Totals3451089.3933864248160055

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 4.0SIDEOUT PCT: 72.1%POINT SCORING PCT: 59.5%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
115127.519
210430.200
320532.469
Site: Maravich Center (Baton Rouge, La.)
Date:8/31/2018 - Attendance: 1012 - Time: 1:19
Referees: John Cline; Sergio Gonzalez; Charles Dietrich; Luis Herrera;