Event Results
Marian University 10 at Baker University 4
Softball

Monday, May 14, 2018




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Marian University at Baker University
5/14/2018 at Buchanon Park (Bowling Green, Ky.)

Marian University 10 (49-5)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
15Hoffmanrf211011000
12Cadle2b311000330
5Reeder1b323100700
20Hoyt3b401000310
9 Glennpr010000000
23Greenedp221310001
3Baughc422402422
13McKibbenss401100220
18Garriguslf300001001
31 Bombeiph100000000
26Horencf311000200
Totals2910119242184
Baker University 4 (41-15)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
4Konraderf300002000
23 Porcheph101200000
42Thorpess412001102
37Cardona3b401000221
6Flynn2b401000610
3Stromengerc/dp412100301
11Gonzalezdp/c200001100
5 Boazpr010000000
12Wheeler1b300000213
1Swickardcf310001500
18Reeslf201101100
Totals3048462157

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Marian University1040005101124
Baker University10000304827

E - Hoffman ; Hoyt ; Thorpe ; Rees ; DP - Marian University 0; Baker University 0.
RBI - Reeder ; Greene 3 ; Baugh 4 ; McKibben ; Porche 2 ; Stromenger ; Rees ; 2B - Greene ; McKibben ; HR - Baugh ; KL - Thorpe ; Swickard ; HBP - Gonzalez ; Rees ; SH - Hoffman ; Cadle ; Reeder ; SF - Greene ; LOB - Marian University 4; Baker University 7.

MUiphrerbbkbfabnp
25Smith 7.084106323097

BAKERiphrerbbkbfabnp
19Brees 6.211105243428119
9Louthan 0.100000115

Win - Smith (23-2). Loss - Brees (29-8). Save - None.
WP - Brees ; Louthan ; HB - Smith 2 ; SFA - Brees ;
Inherited runners/scored - Louthan 1/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - Smith 6/9; Brees 5/11; Louthan 0/1; PItches/strikes - Smith 97/68; Brees 119/84; Louthan 5/3;

Umpires - HP: Calvin Sims; 1B: Kevin Roark; 2B: ; 3B: Don Kurupkat.
Start: 5:25 PM. Duration: 1:52. Attendance: 0