Event Results
Dallard. Big Sandy 3 at New Deal 2
Baseball

Wednesday, June 6, 2018




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Dallard. Big Sandy at New Deal
6/6/2018 at Dell Diamond (Round Rock, Texas)

Dallard. Big Sandy 3 (33-4-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
1G. Emmonsss311120020
2B. Duff3b511101020
11B. Hendrixp/cf200030122
4 Sutherlandpr000000000
12B. Holmescf/p300011002
25M. Maxwelldh201020000
27G. Lilleyc3000121310
7 H. Williamspr000000000
10A. Parrish1b200012416
6 B. Lenoxph100001000
28C. Adamslf311011100
20A. Thompson2b401000303
5G. Tolarrf000000200
Totals2835211824813
New Deal 2 (30-5)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
20B. Coronadop/c400002530
1B. Hernandezcf310012301
7J. Whitfieldss/p310002000
9K. Reed1b200021400
24M. Ramirezdh/3b302101000
2 J. Michellpr000000000
12L. Reed3b/p201101210
23A. Maresrf200001103
5D. Riosc/lf301002700
3Ta. Seeley2b/3b200001211
10I. Adamslf000000000
Totals242423132455

Score by Innings12345678RHELOB
Dallard. Big Sandy1001000135313
New Deal200000002415

E - B. Hendrix ; G. Lilley ; A. Thompson ; L. Reed ; DP - Dallard. Big Sandy 0; New Deal 1.
RBI - G. Emmons ; B. Duff ; M. Ramirez ; L. Reed ; 2B - G. Emmons ; B. Duff ; L. Reed ; 3B - C. Adams ; IBB - G. Emmons ; B. Hendrix 3 ; B. Holmes ; M. Maxwell 2 ; KL - A. Parrish ; B. Lenox ; B. Coronado ; M. Ramirez ; L. Reed ; HBP - B. Holmes ; SH - A. Mares ; Ta. Seeley ; SF - L. Reed ; CS - K. Reed ; LOB - Dallard. Big Sandy 13; New Deal 5.

BIGSANDYiphrerbbkbfabnp
11B. Hendrix 6.04223825180
12B. Holmes 2.000005660

NEWDEALiphrerbbkbfabnp
20B. Coronado 3.13229422120
7J. Whitfield 1.010010540
12L. Reed 3.21111413120

Win - B. Holmes (10-1). Loss - L. Reed (8-2). Save - None.
WP - B. Hendrix ; B. Coronado ; HB - B. Coronado ; SFA - B. Hendrix ; PB - D. Rios ;
Inherited runners/scored - J. Whitfield 1/1; L. Reed 2/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - B. Hendrix 5/4; B. Holmes 0/1; B. Coronado 1/3; J. Whitfield 1/2; L. Reed 1/6;

Umpires - HP: Jeff Hillard; 1B: Don Hatcher; 2B: Mike McCarthy; 3B: Rex Malatek.
Start: 4:30 PM. Duration: 2:27. Attendance: 1183