Event Results
Woden 7 at Normangee 8
Softball

Wednesday, May 30, 2018




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Woden at Normangee
5/30/2018 at McCombs Field (Austin, TX)

Woden 7 (24-7)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
10Brookshiress421010223
3S. Smithlf410010200
13R. Taylor3b/p511200233
8A. Allenp/3b312100140
21M. Johnsonc312210311
12A. Chapel2b400000134
0C. Rhodes1b301111900
2 K. Hollimanpr000000000
20Christopherrf402000000
4B. Watkinscf412000010
Totals34711641201411
Normangee 8 (31-4)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
1M. Sandersss221130030
0L. Harris1b4121101412
11Swearingen2b301001140
17A. Teranp/cf423300010
5M. Light3b402100310
2H. Rossc411101103
19 K. Mortonpr000000000
12H. Mortoncf/lf210020100
4M. Merkelrf412100102
10S. Knippalf/p201020000
Totals2981388221107

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Woden1000600711011
Normangee1030004813310

E - A. Teran ; H. Ross ; H. Morton ; DP - Woden 0; Normangee 0.
RBI - R. Taylor 2 ; A. Allen ; M. Johnson 2 ; C. Rhodes ; M. Sanders ; L. Harris ; A. Teran 3 ; M. Light ; H. Ross ; M. Merkel ; 2B - R. Taylor ; B. Watkins ; A. Teran ; M. Light ; KL - C. Rhodes ; SH - Swearingen ; SF - A. Allen ; CS - L. Harris ; LOB - Woden 11; Normangee 10.

WODENiphrerbbkbfabnp
13R. Taylor 1.023330840
8A. Allen 5.211555230250

NORMNGEEiphrerbbkbfabnp
17A. Teran 6.111753136320
10S. Knippa 0.200010320

Win - S. Knippa (16-3). Loss - A. Allen (6-3). Save - None.
WP - A. Allen 3 ; A. Teran ; SFA - A. Teran ;
Inherited runners/scored - S. Knippa 2/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - R. Taylor 3/0; A. Allen 8/4; A. Teran 12/6; S. Knippa 1/1;

Umpires - HP: James Mann; 1B: Brian Carter; 2B: ; 3B: Scott Snidow.
Start: 9:00 AM. Duration: 2:24. Attendance: 512