Event Results
Charleston 14 at Penn 2
Softball

Saturday, March 3, 2018




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Charleston at Penn
3/3/2018 at Eddie C. Moore (Clearwater, Fla.)

Charleston 14 (10-6)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
12DuPree3b311010200
45 DeWittph/3b100001000
1Felixcf200010000
10 Mullenph/lf110000000
9Sinclairss311110103
21 Inmanss101100010
17Joneslf/dp020250200
26Emanuelc322221303
13Garciarf211111003
3 Brownrf/cf211000003
44Thrasher1b311200500
5 Barcuspr000000000
11 Lozanoph/1b101000000
57Vicary, B.dp/lf423200000
88Vicary, A.2b422101221
Totals3014141211415413
Penn 2 (0-3)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
9Pederson2b311101010
5Brannlf301000201
2Yangss200000110
26 Duarteph100001001
29Joyner1b200000500
7Burroughdp200100000
27Ortesky3b200000012
6Houckrf110011000
10Ketring, Sc100000510
15 Gibbonsph100000000
19Petroskicf202000100
Totals20242131574

Score by Innings12345RHELOB
Charleston620241414213
Penn110002444

E - Sinclair ; Garcia ; Pederson ; Ortesky ; Houck ; Abramson ; DP - Charleston 0; Penn 0.
RBI - Sinclair ; Inman ; Jones 2 ; Emanuel 2 ; Garcia ; Thrasher 2 ; Vicary, B. 2 ; Vicary, A. ; Pederson ; Burrough ; 2B - Sinclair ; Emanuel ; Brown ; 3B - Garcia ; KL - Garcia ; Houck ; SH - Felix ; CS - Barcus ; LOB - Charleston 13; Penn 4.

COFCiphrerbbkbfabnp
7Berouty 4.022211171648
20Burke 1.020002444

PENNiphrerbbkbfabnp
4Dyer 0.1255306219
25Abramson 3.275463262083
12Curran 1.05442110837

Win - Berouty (7-1). Loss - Dyer (0-1). Save - None.
WP - Dyer ;
Inherited runners/scored - Abramson 3/3; Groundouts/Flyouts - Berouty 5/6; Burke 0/0; Dyer 1/0; Abramson 4/3; Curran 1/1; PItches/strikes - Berouty 48/30; Burke 4/3; Dyer 19/6; Abramson 83/46; Curran 37/21;

Umpires - HP: ; 1B: ; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 12:35. Duration: 2:03. Attendance: 56
Weather: Sunny