Status
Login
Event Results
Texas Tech 0 at Baylor 2
Baseball

Friday, March 16, 2018




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Texas Tech at Baylor
3/16/2018 at Baylor Ballpark (Waco, Texas)

Texas Tech 0 (16-4)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
2Holt, G.2b401000000
11Warren, C.1b400000601
16Jung, J.3b402000120
17McMillon, J.dh400003002
4Little, G.lf301010100
35Willems, Z.c4010021100
9 Beck, C.pr000000000
3Davis, M.ss401002122
7Masters, C.rf200010101
1Farhat, C.cf300000301
Totals32060272457
Baylor 2 (9-6)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
1Haringcf401002300
9Downey, D.rf300003200
8 Gilcreaseph/rf100000100
23Langeliersc311001811
33Wendzel3b312101020
25Thomas, A.1b200002611
2Loftinlf300101300
21Cunningham,Rdh300000000
14Bissonette2b300000301
3Cascaddenss300001040
Totals28242112793

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Texas Tech0000000000627
Baylor10000010X2403

E - Davis, M. ; Farhat, C. ; DP - Texas Tech 0; Baylor 0.
RBI - Wendzel (7) ; Loftin (3) ; 2B - Holt, G. (5) ; Davis, M. (3) ; Haring (6) ; Langeliers (5) ; Wendzel (6) ; KL - Davis, M. ; Haring ; Downey, D. 2 ; Wendzel ; Thomas, A. 2 ; Cascadden ; SH - Thomas, A. (1) ; CS - Little, G. (3) ; LOB - Texas Tech 7; Baylor 3.

TTUiphrerbbkbfabnp
30Martin, D. 7.042201026250
8Wilson, K. 1.000001330

BUiphrerbbkbfabnp
18Bradford, C. 8.26002733310
36Montemayor 0.100000110

Win - Bradford, C.(3-1). Loss - Martin, D.(3-1). Save - Montemayor (5).

Inherited runners/scored - Montemayor 2/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - Martin, D. 5/6; Wilson, K. 0/2; Bradford, C. 8/10; Montemayor 0/1;

Umpires - HP: Chris Coskey; 1B: Mike Conlin; 2B: Mike Morris; 3B: Chuck Bussey.
Start: 6:35pm. Duration: 2:00. Attendance: 3221
Weather: 84, clear, 9 MPH SW