Event Results
Young Harris 3 at West Georgia 0
Softball

Wednesday, April 4, 2018




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Young Harris at West Georgia
4/4/2018 at University Field (Carrollton, GA)

Young Harris 3 (24-12)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
11Harris2b412000251
8Harrisonrf300010100
10Shope1b4020011000
4 Walterspr000000000
5Webblf311210000
3Davisss300001025
21Bottidp200001001
6 Aldermanph100001000
24Torresc312101610
23Lizardicf301000200
2Urquiola3b300001011
Totals293832621108
West Georgia 0 (19-16)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
30A. Taylorss300012425
21A. Ellisonrf300000100
7M. Chambers3b200010220
5S. Smithcf300001201
20M. Walkerc300000601
13Stallworthlf201010100
24B. Cardozadp302000000
15 A. Thomasonpr000000000
17 T. Kirklandpr000000000
22L. Close1b200012300
2S. Stella2b200001200
11 C. Hendersonph100000000
Totals24030462147

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Young Harris00200103818
West Georgia00000000307

E - Davis ; DP - Young Harris 0; West Georgia 0.
RBI - Webb 2 (24) ; Torres (16) ; 2B - Shope (7) ; HR - Webb (4) ; Torres (5) ; KL - Urquiola ; A. Taylor ; S. Smith ; L. Close ; S. Stella ; HBP - Davis (2) ; CS - A. Taylor (3) ; LOB - Young Harris 8; West Georgia 7.

YHCiphrerbbkbfabnp
33Disi 1.110030740
22Rosbrugh 5.22001621200

UWGSiphrerbbkbfabnp
6K. Foote 7.08332632290

Win - Rosbrugh (16-8). Loss - K. Foote (8-4). Save - None.
HB - K. Foote (16) ;
Inherited runners/scored - Rosbrugh 2/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - Disi 3/0; Rosbrugh 7/4; K. Foote 5/10;

Umpires - HP: ; 1B: ; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 3:00 PM. Duration: 2:02. Attendance: 137
Weather: Overcast and Breezy