Event Results
Bethel University 4 at Cumberland Univ. 11
Softball

Monday, March 12, 2018




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Bethel University at Cumberland Univ.
3/12/2018 at CU Softball Field (Lebanon, Tenn.)

Bethel University 4 (5-11)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
13Todd, D.2b401000513
10Hunt, M.rf400003101
7Kizer, I.dp/1b401002100
19Miller, L.lf411000100
5 Williams, M.pr000000000
11Cochran, M.1b/p323000120
35 Wade, C.1b000000000
33Henson, H.3b311200200
17Stanfield, Sc301101011
15Moore, B.ss301000311
6 Comer, A.pr000000000
3Adkins, M.cf200111400
Totals30494171856
Cumberland Univ. 11 (14-3)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
2Graham, T.ss434400330
10Torregano, Irf422100000
5Caplinger, Kdp312300000
33 Wilson, A.pr000000000
20Antonelli, B3b401000120
27Hoppenjans,K2b300000113
24Hegre, T.1b312210700
9Phelps, S.lf200000100
14 Rasmussen, Blf100000002
11Del Valle, Pc110010600
39 Miles, C.ph/c100000110
21Woodring, T.cf333100000
Totals29111411221105

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Bethel University00020204916
Cumberland Univ.102503X111415

E - Moore, B. ; Antonelli, B ; DP - Bethel University 0; Cumberland Univ. 0.
RBI - Henson, H. 2 ; Stanfield, S ; Adkins, M. ; Graham, T. 4 ; Torregano, I ; Caplinger, K 3 ; Hegre, T. 2 ; Woodring, T. ; 2B - Graham, T. 2 ; HR - Graham, T. ; KL - Hunt, M. ; HBP - Hoppenjans,K ; SH - Phelps, S. ; SF - Caplinger, K ; CS - Williams, M. ; Wilson, A. ; LOB - Bethel University 6; Cumberland Univ. 5.

BETHiphrerbbkbfabnp
11Cochran, M. 2.033000111030
24Douglas, B. 4.0118820231999

CUiphrerbbkbfabnp
13Arndt, M. 6.142007242486
16Snyder, A. 0.2522107627

Win - Arndt, M. (5-2). Loss - Douglas, B. (3-2). Save - None.
WP - Douglas, B. 2 ; HB - Cochran, M. ; SFA - Douglas, B. ;
PItches/strikes - Cochran, M. 30/22; Douglas, B. 99/66; Arndt, M. 86/61; Snyder, A. 27/17;

Umpires - HP: Donnie Whitehead; 1B: Mike Barrett; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 3:15 PM. Duration: 2:10. Attendance: 0
Weather: 46, cloudy, nw @ 16 mph